Run for One 5K

Run for One 5K

Age Group Results

March 16, 2019


Results by Vac & Dash Timing Team Vac & Dash


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mikhaila Hadnagy                  Oakboro  NC           342   15        4        23:45.8      7:40/M
       2    Makalyn Morton   349                                    349    0        5        23:57.2      7:44/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Makalyn Morton   349                                    349    0        5        23:57.2      7:44/M
       2    Sydney Kluttz   352                                     352    0       36        49:47.1     16:04/M
Top

Female 99 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mikhaila Hadnagy                  Oakboro  NC           342   15        4        23:45.8      7:40/M
       2    Leah Grasty                       Concord  NC           307   36       10        27:04.1      8:44/M
       3    Stephanie Burleson                Concord  NC           303   35       11        28:29.1      9:11/M
       4    Tiffany Nesbitt                   Locust  NC            343   35       12        28:58.7      9:21/M
       5    Carolyn Johnson                   Stanfield  NC         345   51       14        29:50.4      9:37/M
       6    Hannah Yow                        Stanfield  NC         347   37       15        30:36.2      9:52/M
       7    Heather Tucker                    Albemarle  NC         324   27       20        33:56.4     10:57/M
       8    Honor Svenson                     Locust  NC            320   13       22        34:15.6     11:03/M
       9    Emma Yow                          Stanfield  NC         325   19       23        34:50.0     11:14/M
      10    Debbie Heath                      Stanfield  NC         310   62       25        35:11.4     11:21/M
      11    Erika Lowder                      Norwood  NC           346   27       26        35:48.2     11:33/M
      12    Jamie Hraczo                      Albemarle  NC         344   36       27        35:51.0     11:34/M
      13    Cindy Fish                        Stanfield  NC         306   56       28        39:19.4     12:41/M
      14    Abi Svenson                       Locust  NC            319   15       29        40:20.9     13:01/M
      15    Kait Lambert                      Oakboro  NC           312   16       30        40:36.9     13:06/M
      16    Cindy Desterre                    Indian Trail  NC      305   58       31        41:26.0     13:22/M
      17    Jennifer Trombley                 Concord  NC           323   33       32        42:37.6     13:45/M
      18    Avery Martin                      Locust  NC            313   12       33        49:45.0     16:03/M
      19    Hadley Martin                     Locust  NC            314   11       34        49:45.6     16:03/M
      20    Mattie Hadnagy                    Oakboro  NC           341   13       35        49:46.8     16:03/M
      21    Gwen McCarthy                     Locust  NC            315   50       38        50:17.8     16:13/M
      22    Tami Carr                         Locust  NC            304   49       39        50:19.0     16:14/M
      23    Mary Sycuro                       Loocust  NC           322   69       40        50:32.2     16:18/M
      24    Julie Svenson                     Locust  NC            321   51       42        51:55.1     16:45/M
      25    Joan Hall                         Locust  NC            308   54       43        52:05.6     16:48/M
      26    Crystal Moore                     Locust  NC            318   54       44        52:38.3     16:59/M
      27    Gwen Lambert                      Oakboro  NC           311   53       45        52:38.5     16:59/M
      28    Marcelle Hadnagy                  Oakboro  NC           340   52       46        54:07.8     17:27/M
      29    Mackenzie McCarthy                Locust  NC            316   22       47        54:08.2     17:28/M
      30    Joan McCollum                     Locust  NC            317   74       48        54:37.4     17:37/M
      31    Chloe Black                       Albemarle  NC         301   27       49        54:37.5     17:37/M
     DNF    Ashley Burleson                   Locust  NC            302   21                                    
     DNF    Kelly Hamel                       Charlotte  NC         309   52                                    
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matty Lynch                       Locust  NC            332   12        1        21:04.7      6:48/M
       2    Richard   Ferguson                                      348   60        2        21:33.3      6:57/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Larry Hill   350                                        350    0        6        23:57.5      7:44/M
       2    Scott Childress   353                                   353    0       24        35:09.5     11:20/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matty Lynch                       Locust  NC            332   12        1        21:04.7      6:48/M
       2    Richard   Ferguson                                      348   60        2        21:33.3      6:57/M
       3    Paden   Hill                                            351   14        3        22:28.6      7:15/M
       4    Jeremy Burleson                   Concord  NC           326   38        7        24:34.0      7:55/M
       5    Cole Martin                       Locust  NC            333    6        8        27:00.7      8:43/M
       6    Jason Martin                      Locust  NC            334   40        9        27:01.1      8:43/M
       7    Trent Thomas                      Locust  NC            338   37       13        29:16.9      9:26/M
       8    Bryce Yow                         Stanfield  NC         339   11       16        31:38.1     10:12/M
       9    James McDowell                    Locust  NC            336   15       17        32:21.5     10:26/M
      10    Chris Fish                        Stanfield  NC         330   60       18        33:00.9     10:39/M
      11    Chris Desterre                    Indian Trail  NC      328   55       19        33:22.1     10:46/M
      12    Norcott Desterre                  Indian Trail  NC      329   61       21        34:14.0     11:03/M
      13    John Carr                         Locust  NC            327   19       37        50:16.3     16:13/M
      14    Ty Svenson                        Locust  NC            337    9       41        51:54.2     16:45/M
     DNF    Rudi Heath                        Stanfield  NC         331   61                                    
     DNF    Sean McCarthy                     Locust  NC            335   50