Beach Blast 5K - Albemarle, NC

Beach Blast 5K

Age Group Results

May 04, 2019


Results by Vac & Dash Timing Team Vac & Dash


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pierson McManus                   Oakboro               593   17        6        21:10.2      6:50/M
       2    Hannah Chaney                     Albemarle  NC         513   27        8        21:36.6      6:58/M
       3    Natalie Almond                    Locust  NC            589   15        9        21:48.5      7:02/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Hinson                      Troy  NC              561            84        57:46.6     18:38/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Margaret Huckabee                 Albemarle  NC         579   15       22        25:50.0      8:20/M
       2    Savanah Hendzel                   Oakboro  NC           503   13       30        28:23.4      9:09/M
       3    Katelyn Griggs                    Lexington  NC         576   15       59        34:25.3     11:06/M
       4    Sydney Griggs                     Lexington  NC         575   15       70        37:54.0     12:14/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Bigford                     Troy  NC              583   25       49        32:59.5     10:38/M
       2    Kacey Smith                       Albemarle  NC         512   25       61        34:47.4     11:13/M
       3    Kendra Robb                       Badin  NC             511   23       67        36:45.8     11:51/M
       4    Shynar Johnson                    Mt Gilead  NC         574   29       69        37:33.0     12:07/M
       5    Samantha Poplin                   Albemarle  NC         565   26       75        40:37.4     13:06/M
       6    Serena Sink                       Denton  NC            510   21       86        58:44.9     18:57/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carrie Honeycutt                  Albemarle  NC         522   36       21        25:38.8      8:16/M
       2    Emily Smith                       Albemarle  NC         595   38       33        28:56.4      9:20/M
       3    Monica Williams                   Biscoe  NC            520   34       34        28:57.2      9:20/M
       4    Anna-Yates Lipcsak                Albemarle  NC         582   32       39        30:15.6      9:45/M
       5    Katie Morgan                      Albemarle  NC         516   30       41        31:11.7     10:04/M
       6    Karmen Russell                    Albemarle  NC         581   36       42        31:27.7     10:09/M
       7    Erin Childrey                     New London  NC        569   33       43        32:14.4     10:24/M
       8    Mandy Culp                        Albemarle  NC         588   34       45        32:25.2     10:27/M
       9    Hailey Calloway                   New London  NC        572   31       46        32:32.8     10:30/M
      10    Ashley Wall                       Albemarle  NC         523   36       47        32:47.0     10:35/M
      11    Ashley Ridenhour                  Albemarle  NC         570   35       56        33:49.2     10:55/M
      12    Ashley Britt                      Albemarle  NC         517   32       57        34:07.6     11:00/M
      13    Leslie Rasimas                    Troy  NC              524   37       71        39:46.4     12:50/M
      14    Christy Furr                      Badin  NC             584   35       80        51:45.8     16:42/M
      15    Jami Siebert                      Troy                  525   39       81        51:46.1     16:42/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Orr                       Charlotte  NC         528   41       19        25:22.3      8:11/M
       2    Claudette Dahlberg                Charlotte  NC         532   45       23        26:28.1      8:32/M
       3    Beverly Larue                     Albemarle  NC         534   47       44        32:21.5     10:26/M
       4    Keenya Little                     Albemarle  NC         571   47       54        33:46.2     10:54/M
       5    Mechelle Criscoe                  Candor  NC            536   49       55        33:47.3     10:54/M
       6    Michelle Osborne                  New London  NC        531   44       62        34:54.3     11:15/M
       7    Melissa Rivera                    Concord  NC           535   48       78        49:10.3     15:52/M
       8    Missy Morgan                      New London  NC        538   49       83        52:58.3     17:05/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Varga                       Gsbo  NC              591   54       14        24:27.9      7:53/M
       2    Lynn Ramsey                       Mc Adenville  NC      554   59       36        29:09.8      9:24/M
       3    Carolyn Johnson                   Stanfield  NC         541   51       38        30:11.1      9:44/M
       4    Robin Rogers                      Richfield  NC         551   58       51        33:12.5     10:43/M
       5    Kelley Huff                       Richfield  NC         552   59       64        35:42.3     11:31/M
       6    Avis Kinney                       Norwood  NC           553   59       65        36:08.3     11:39/M
       7    Pamela Johnson                    Polkton  NC           549   56       66        36:14.6     11:41/M
       8    Cindy Fish                        Stanfield  NC         548   56       79        49:16.1     15:54/M
       9    Pamela Poplin                     Norwood  NC           545   53       82        52:57.8     17:05/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rita Johnson                      Hickory  NC           560   70       68        37:23.5     12:04/M
       2    Jo Fish                           Norwood  NC           556   61       77        46:00.4     14:50/M
       3    Carol Sullivan                    New London  NC        557   64       88        59:44.7     19:16/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Longworth                    Wadesboro  NC         596   38        1        17:49.5      5:45/M
       2    Ranfere Garcia                    Norwood  NC           506   15        2        19:09.4      6:11/M
       3    Noah Almond                       Locust  NC            567   17        3        20:10.6      6:30/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Beachum                    Oakboro  NC           508   16        5        21:06.2      6:48/M
       2    Connor Curlee                     Norwood  NC           504   14       10        22:31.7      7:16/M
       3    Ethan Hopkins                     Norwood  NC           507   15       27        27:44.3      8:57/M
       4    Nick Rokos                        Norwood  NC           562   18       32        28:43.5      9:16/M
       5    Hunter Barrier                    Norwood  NC           505   15       52        33:22.3     10:46/M
       6    Jack Curlee                       Norwood  NC           502   11       53        33:24.8     10:46/M
       7    Zephaniah Beachum                 Norwood  NC           501    9       60        34:45.0     11:13/M
       8    Gage Eudy                         Albemarle  NC         577   11       73        39:54.2     12:52/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Will Grey                         Charlotte  NC         515   28        4        20:11.3      6:31/M
       2    Zack Medlin                       New London  NC        585   23       17        25:09.1      8:07/M
       3    Kaleb Medlin                      New London  NC        514   27       26        27:23.4      8:50/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Taylor Johnston                   Albemarle  NC         566   35       16        24:52.8      8:01/M
       2    John Sanders                      Albemarle  NC         518   33       35        29:03.5      9:22/M
       3    Nathan Russell                    Albemarle             598   35       63        35:13.6     11:22/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jerry Loflin                      Denton  NC            530   42        7        21:17.8      6:52/M
       2    Lucas Hendzel                     Oakboro  NC           529   42       15        24:29.0      7:54/M
       3    Michael Griffin                   Albemarle             537   49       20        25:31.0      8:14/M
       4    Frank Cagle                                             586   48       58        34:19.9     11:04/M
       5    Sergei Kogut                      Troy  NC              527   41       72        39:47.2     12:50/M
       6    Stephen Eudy                      Albemarle  NC         578   40       74        40:00.3     12:54/M
       7    Eric Dewall                       Albemarle  NC         533   47       85        58:42.8     18:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Lowder                      Albemarle  NC         540   50       12        23:59.2      7:44/M
       2    Jeff Love                                               590   59       13        24:19.8      7:51/M
       3    James Laurence                    Troy  NC              547   55       18        25:15.4      8:09/M
       4    Scott St John                     Albemarle  NC         546   53       24        26:45.1      8:38/M
       5    Lee Huckabee                      Albemarle  NC         580   55       25        26:50.3      8:39/M
       6    Jeff Linson                       Indian Trail          599   59       28        27:45.9      8:57/M
       7    David Burchett                    Rockwell  NC          539   50       29        27:53.3      9:00/M
       8    Jim Rokos                         Norwood  NC           563   57       31        28:34.1      9:13/M
       9    Rick Simpson                      Wadesboro  NC         543   51       40        30:57.9      9:59/M
      10    William Moss                      Salisbury  NC         550   56       76        45:35.6     14:42/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brenneman Thompson                Charlotte             597   60       11        23:32.9      7:35/M
       2    Jack McCrae                                             592   68       37        30:07.0      9:43/M
       3    Warren Davis                                            573   61       48        32:47.7     10:35/M
       4    Steve Secrest                     Monroe  NC            559   68       50        33:07.6     10:41/M
       5    Lawrence Sullivan                 New London  NC        558   65       87        59:41.3     19:15/M