Beach Blast 5K - Albemarle, NC

Overall Finish List

May 04, 2019


Results by Vac & Dash Timing Team Vac & Dash

Beach Blast 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Matt Longworth Wadesboro NC 596 38 M 1:Open 17:49.5 5:45/M
2 Ranfere Garcia Norwood NC 506 15 M 2:Open 19:09.4 6:11/M
3 Noah Almond Locust NC 567 17 M 3:Open 20:10.6 6:30/M
4 Will Grey Charlotte NC 515 28 M 1:20-29 20:11.3 6:31/M
5 Daniel Beachum Oakboro NC 508 16 M 1: 1-19 21:06.2 6:48/M
6 Pierson McManus Oakboro 593 17 F 1:Open 21:10.2 6:50/M
7 Jerry Loflin Denton NC 530 42 M 1:40-49 21:17.8 6:52/M
8 Hannah Chaney Albemarle NC 513 27 F 2:Open 21:36.6 6:58/M
9 Natalie Almond Locust NC 589 15 F 3:Open 21:48.5 7:02/M
10 Connor Curlee Norwood NC 504 14 M 2: 1-19 22:31.7 7:16/M
11 Brenneman Thompson Charlotte 597 60 M 1:60-99 23:32.9 7:35/M
12 David Lowder Albemarle NC 540 50 M 1:50-59 23:59.2 7:44/M
13 Jeff Love 590 59 M 2:50-59 24:19.8 7:51/M
14 Susan Varga Gsbo NC 591 54 F 1:50-59 24:27.9 7:53/M
15 Lucas Hendzel Oakboro NC 529 42 M 2:40-49 24:29.0 7:54/M
16 Taylor Johnston Albemarle NC 566 35 M 1:30-39 24:52.8 8:01/M
17 Zack Medlin New London NC 585 23 M 2:20-29 25:09.1 8:07/M
18 James Laurence Troy NC 547 55 M 3:50-59 25:15.4 8:09/M
19 Melissa Orr Charlotte NC 528 41 F 1:40-49 25:22.3 8:11/M
20 Michael Griffin Albemarle 537 49 M 3:40-49 25:31.0 8:14/M
21 Carrie Honeycutt Albemarle NC 522 36 F 1:30-39 25:38.8 8:16/M
22 Margaret Huckabee Albemarle NC 579 15 F 1: 1-19 25:50.0 8:20/M
23 Claudette Dahlberg Charlotte NC 532 45 F 2:40-49 26:28.1 8:32/M
24 Scott St John Albemarle NC 546 53 M 4:50-59 26:45.1 8:38/M
25 Lee Huckabee Albemarle NC 580 55 M 5:50-59 26:50.3 8:39/M
26 Kaleb Medlin New London NC 514 27 M 3:20-29 27:23.4 8:50/M
27 Ethan Hopkins Norwood NC 507 15 M 3: 1-19 27:44.3 8:57/M
28 Jeff Linson Indian Trail 599 59 M 6:50-59 27:45.9 8:57/M
29 David Burchett Rockwell NC 539 50 M 7:50-59 27:53.3 9:00/M
30 Savanah Hendzel Oakboro NC 503 13 F 2: 1-19 28:23.4 9:09/M
31 Jim Rokos Norwood NC 563 57 M 8:50-59 28:34.1 9:13/M
32 Nick Rokos Norwood NC 562 18 M 4: 1-19 28:43.5 9:16/M
33 Emily Smith Albemarle NC 595 38 F 2:30-39 28:56.4 9:20/M
34 Monica Williams Biscoe NC 520 34 F 3:30-39 28:57.2 9:20/M
35 John Sanders Albemarle NC 518 33 M 2:30-39 29:03.5 9:22/M
36 Lynn Ramsey Mc Adenville NC 554 59 F 2:50-59 29:09.8 9:24/M
37 Jack McCrae 592 68 M 2:60-99 30:07.0 9:43/M
38 Carolyn Johnson Stanfield NC 541 51 F 3:50-59 30:11.1 9:44/M
39 Anna-Yates Lipcsak Albemarle NC 582 32 F 4:30-39 30:15.6 9:45/M
40 Rick Simpson Wadesboro NC 543 51 M 9:50-59 30:57.9 9:59/M
41 Katie Morgan Albemarle NC 516 30 F 5:30-39 31:11.7 10:04/M
42 Karmen Russell Albemarle NC 581 36 F 6:30-39 31:27.7 10:09/M
43 Erin Childrey New London NC 569 33 F 7:30-39 32:14.4 10:24/M
44 Beverly Larue Albemarle NC 534 47 F 3:40-49 32:21.5 10:26/M
45 Mandy Culp Albemarle NC 588 34 F 8:30-39 32:25.2 10:27/M
46 Hailey Calloway New London NC 572 31 F 9:30-39 32:32.8 10:30/M
47 Ashley Wall Albemarle NC 523 36 F 10:30-39 32:47.0 10:35/M
48 Warren Davis 573 61 M 3:60-99 32:47.7 10:35/M
49 Emily Bigford Troy NC 583 25 F 1:20-29 32:59.5 10:38/M
50 Steve Secrest Monroe NC 559 68 M 4:60-99 33:07.6 10:41/M
51 Robin Rogers Richfield NC 551 58 F 4:50-59 33:12.5 10:43/M
52 Hunter Barrier Norwood NC 505 15 M 5: 1-19 33:22.3 10:46/M
53 Jack Curlee Norwood NC 502 11 M 6: 1-19 33:24.8 10:46/M
54 Keenya Little Albemarle NC 571 47 F 4:40-49 33:46.2 10:54/M
55 Mechelle Criscoe Candor NC 536 49 F 5:40-49 33:47.3 10:54/M
56 Ashley Ridenhour Albemarle NC 570 35 F 11:30-39 33:49.2 10:55/M
57 Ashley Britt Albemarle NC 517 32 F 12:30-39 34:07.6 11:00/M
58 Frank Cagle 586 48 M 4:40-49 34:19.9 11:04/M
59 Katelyn Griggs Lexington NC 576 15 F 3: 1-19 34:25.3 11:06/M
60 Zephaniah Beachum Norwood NC 501 9 M 7: 1-19 34:45.0 11:13/M
61 Kacey Smith Albemarle NC 512 25 F 2:20-29 34:47.4 11:13/M
62 Michelle Osborne New London NC 531 44 F 6:40-49 34:54.3 11:15/M
63 Nathan Russell Albemarle 598 35 M 3:30-39 35:13.6 11:22/M
64 Kelley Huff Richfield NC 552 59 F 5:50-59 35:42.3 11:31/M
65 Avis Kinney Norwood NC 553 59 F 6:50-59 36:08.3 11:39/M
66 Pamela Johnson Polkton NC 549 56 F 7:50-59 36:14.6 11:41/M
67 Kendra Robb Badin NC 511 23 F 3:20-29 36:45.8 11:51/M
68 Rita Johnson Hickory NC 560 70 F 1:60-99 37:23.5 12:04/M
69 Shynar Johnson Mt Gilead NC 574 29 F 4:20-29 37:33.0 12:07/M
70 Sydney Griggs Lexington NC 575 15 F 4: 1-19 37:54.0 12:14/M
71 Leslie Rasimas Troy NC 524 37 F 13:30-39 39:46.4 12:50/M
72 Sergei Kogut Troy NC 527 41 M 5:40-49 39:47.2 12:50/M
73 Gage Eudy Albemarle NC 577 11 M 8: 1-19 39:54.2 12:52/M
74 Stephen Eudy Albemarle NC 578 40 M 6:40-49 40:00.3 12:54/M
75 Samantha Poplin Albemarle NC 565 26 F 5:20-29 40:37.4 13:06/M
76 William Moss Salisbury NC 550 56 M 10:50-59 45:35.6 14:42/M
77 Jo Fish Norwood NC 556 61 F 2:60-99 46:00.4 14:50/M
78 Melissa Rivera Concord NC 535 48 F 7:40-49 49:10.3 15:52/M
79 Cindy Fish Stanfield NC 548 56 F 8:50-59 49:16.1 15:54/M
80 Christy Furr Badin NC 584 35 F 14:30-39 51:45.8 16:42/M
81 Jami Siebert Troy 525 39 F 15:30-39 51:46.1 16:42/M
82 Pamela Poplin Norwood NC 545 53 F 9:50-59 52:57.8 17:05/M
83 Missy Morgan New London NC 538 49 F 8:40-49 52:58.3 17:05/M
84 Nancy Hinson Troy NC 561 F 1: 0- 0 57:46.6 18:38/M
85 Eric Dewall Albemarle NC 533 47 M 7:40-49 58:42.8 18:56/M
86 Serena Sink Denton NC 510 21 F 6:20-29 58:44.9 18:57/M
87 Lawrence Sullivan New London NC 558 65 M 5:60-99 59:41.3 19:15/M
88 Carol Sullivan New London NC 557 64 F 3:60-99 59:44.7 19:16/M