Christmas in July 5K 2019

Overall Finish List

July 13, 2019


Results by Vac & Dash Timing Team Vac & Dash

Christmas in July 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Ranfere Garcia Norwood NC 231 15 M 1:Open 19:18.1 6:14/M
2 Blayne Morton Locust NC 233 15 M 2:Open 21:09.2 6:49/M
3 Connor Curlee Norwood NC 229 14 M 3:Open 21:27.2 6:55/M
4 Joshawa Huneycutt Albemarle NC 228 13 M 1: 1-13 22:12.6 7:10/M
5 Austin Huneycutt Stanfield NC 235 16 M 1:14-19 22:30.7 7:15/M
6 Jennifer Hesley Albemarle NC 312 34 F 1:Open 23:10.1 7:28/M
7 Wade Love 314 30 M 1:30-39 23:54.4 7:43/M
8 James Laurence Troy NC 295 55 M 1:50-59 24:56.1 8:03/M
9 Dillon Burr Chesterfield SC 234 16 M 2:14-19 25:46.1 8:19/M
10 Marshall Davis Ellerbe NC 303 60 M 1:60-99 25:47.3 8:19/M
11 Jennifer Burr Chesterfield SC 283 43 F 2:Open 26:02.4 8:24/M
12 Jeret Doty 319 42 M 1:40-49 26:06.3 8:25/M
13 Ronnie Robertson Locust NC 298 58 M 2:50-59 26:20.7 8:30/M
14 Carrie Honeycutt Albemarle NC 267 37 F 3:Open 26:32.0 8:34/M
15 Valerie Hallman Lancaster SC 281 42 F 1:40-49 27:13.5 8:47/M
16 William Cox Charlotte NC 302 60 M 2:60-99 27:55.1 9:00/M
17 Thomas Hahn Albemarle NC 259 34 M 2:30-39 27:56.3 9:01/M
18 Juan Alzate 313 67 M 3:60-99 28:42.1 9:15/M
19 Emily Smith Albemarle NC 275 39 F 1:30-39 29:19.3 9:27/M
20 John Sanders Albemarle NC 258 33 M 3:30-39 29:38.1 9:34/M
21 Tommy Nichols Rockingham NC 315 68 M 4:60-99 29:59.1 9:40/M
22 Beth Irvin Norwood NC 300 59 F 1:50-59 30:12.1 9:45/M
23 Makalyn Morton Locust NC 230 14 F 1:14-19 30:28.3 9:50/M
24 Kayla Davis Ellerbe NC 247 30 F 2:30-39 30:39.9 9:53/M
25 Chasidy Napier New London NC 253 32 F 3:30-39 30:57.1 9:59/M
26 Ethan Hopkins Norwood NC 232 15 M 3:14-19 31:24.6 10:08/M
27 Wendy Griffin Albemarle NC 293 52 F 2:50-59 31:26.8 10:08/M
28 Ashley Britt Albemarle NC 252 32 F 4:30-39 32:21.6 10:26/M
29 Chris Fish Stanfield NC 304 60 M 5:60-99 32:23.2 10:27/M
30 Beverly Larue Albemarle NC 285 47 F 2:40-49 32:49.2 10:35/M
31 Kelley Huff Richfield NC 305 60 F 1:60-99 33:52.5 10:55/M
32 Jayme Phelps 317 36 M 4:30-39 34:10.2 11:01/M
33 Peyton Howell Albemarle NC 238 21 M 1:20-29 34:15.8 11:03/M
34 Gretchen Kalamatas Albemarle NC 291 51 F 3:50-59 34:31.9 11:08/M
35 William Sellers Albemarle NC 249 30 M 5:30-39 35:42.6 11:31/M
36 Melinda Sellers Albemarle NC 248 30 F 5:30-39 35:43.1 11:31/M
37 Jazmine Byers Richfield NC 246 29 F 1:20-29 35:45.4 11:32/M
38 Maegan Davis Charlotte NC 240 25 F 2:20-29 36:10.3 11:40/M
39 Tonya Ligon Concord NC 306 61 F 2:60-99 36:17.2 11:42/M
40 Stacy Newsome Gastonia NC 294 54 F 4:50-59 37:33.8 12:07/M
41 Katie Laurence Troy NC 241 25 F 3:20-29 37:39.3 12:09/M
42 Abby Doty 318 37 F 6:30-39 38:51.6 12:32/M
43 Gabby Smith Albemarle NC 226 12 F 1: 1-13 39:06.3 12:37/M
44 Mindy Carpenter Bessemer City NC 273 39 F 7:30-39 39:17.8 12:40/M
45 Jessica Barnette Kings Mountain NC 261 36 F 8:30-39 39:18.0 12:41/M
46 Brayden Burr Chesterfield SC 225 11 M 2: 1-13 39:31.1 12:45/M
47 Ted Kalamatas Albemarle NC 308 64 M 6:60-99 40:18.0 13:00/M
48 Dawn Patterson Belmont NC 274 39 F 9:30-39 40:24.0 13:02/M
49 Matt Britt Albemarle NC 255 33 M 6:30-39 40:44.0 13:08/M
50 Cynthia Fish Stanfield NC 296 56 F 5:50-59 41:02.3 13:14/M
51 Jennifer Anderson Gastonia NC 276 40 F 3:40-49 43:33.2 14:03/M
52 Amy Darby Belmont NC 280 42 F 4:40-49 43:43.2 14:06/M
53 Caitlin Rhodes Charlotte NC 242 26 F 4:20-29 43:44.7 14:06/M
54 Rachael Miller Rockwell NC 289 49 F 5:40-49 44:53.3 14:29/M
55 Dana Holland Gastonia NC 284 47 F 6:40-49 45:28.0 14:40/M
56 Melanie Hawkins Cherryville NC 286 49 F 7:40-49 45:32.3 14:41/M
57 Ashley Castaneda Asheville NC 237 20 F 5:20-29 45:45.0 14:45/M
58 Sarah Smith Albemarle NC 244 27 F 6:20-29 45:45.6 14:45/M
59 Angie Hopkins Stanfield NC 272 38 F 10:30-39 47:19.7 15:16/M
60 Alainna Huneycutt Albemarle NC 224 10 F 2: 1-13 48:16.2 15:34/M
61 Alison Treece Richfield NC 250 30 F 11:30-39 49:25.3 15:56/M
62 Brian Miller Rockwell NC 292 51 M 3:50-59 49:55.0 16:06/M
63 Ann Coley Albemarle NC 307 64 F 3:60-99 52:06.9 16:48/M
64 Melodee Patterson Charlotte NC 269 37 F 12:30-39 52:34.1 16:57/M
65 Tery Davis Ellerbe NC 299 59 F 6:50-59 52:37.4 16:58/M
66 Mary Sycuro Loocust NC 310 69 F 4:60-99 53:09.0 17:09/M
67 Amanda Aplin Albemarle NC 245 28 F 7:20-29 53:52.2 17:23/M
68 Donna Misenheimer Albemarle NC 297 57 F 7:50-59 53:52.4 17:23/M
69 Jennifer Smith Albemarle NC 270 37 F 13:30-39 54:07.3 17:27/M
70 Hannah Curlee New London NC 256 33 F 14:30-39 54:07.5 17:27/M
71 Amy Frick Richfield NC 263 36 F 15:30-39 54:39.6 17:38/M
72 Zephaniah Beachum Norwood NC 223 9 M 3: 1-13 55:31.2 17:55/M
73 Sherry Kimrey Albemarle NC 288 49 M 2:40-49 56:57.3 18:22/M
74 Kristin Faulkner Lilesville NC 271 38 F 16:30-39 57:27.6 18:32/M
75 Kristy Ratliff Wadesboro NC 254 32 F 17:30-39 57:27.8 18:32/M
76 Lacey Dennis Richfield NC 222 7 F 3: 1-13 58:10.2 18:46/M
77 Amber Dennis Richfield NC 257 33 F 18:30-39 58:10.6 18:46/M
78 Erin L Gardiner Albemarle NC 266 37 F 19:30-39 1:00:51.2 19:38/M
79 Hannah Leonard Badin NC 236 17 F 2:14-19 1:00:52.4 19:38/M
80 Joan McCollum Loocust NC 311 75 F 5:60-99 1:02:08.7 20:03/M
81 Pat Weddington Harrisburg NC 309 67 F 6:60-99 1:02:10.3 20:03/M
82 Izzy Morton 316 7 F 4: 1-13 1:04:02.6 20:39/M
83 Raelynn Huneycutt Albemarle NC 221 6 F 5: 1-13 1:04:09.5 20:42/M
84 Kristen Huneycutt Albemarle NC 279 41 F 8:40-49 1:04:31.6 20:49/M
85 Susan Blalock Albemarle NC 301 60 F 7:60-99 1:07:20.7 21:43/M
86 Marina Hill Albemarle NC 287 49 F 9:40-49 1:07:29.6 21:46/M
87 Michele Morton Albemarle NC 268 37 F 20:30-39 1:07:30.1 21:46/M
88 Jason Morton Albemarle NC 282 42 M 3:40-49 1:07:30.7 21:46/M
DNF Angela Boyd Richfield NC 277 40 F :40-49    
DNF Heather Broadway Richfield NC 265 37 F :30-39    
DNF Calli Burns Redmond WA 262 36 F :30-39    
DNF Mackinzie Byers Richfield NC 220 5 F : 1-13    
DNF Jeffrey Gardiner Albemarle NC 227 13 M : 1-13    
DNF Emily Hildreth Albemarle NC 260 34 F :30-39    
DNF Ashley Huneycutt Albemarle NC 251 31 F :30-39    
DNF Scott King Richfield NC 264 36 M :30-39    
DNF Jackie Layel Mount Holly NC 290 50 F :50-59    
DNF Dana Rositano Charlotte NC 278 40 F :40-49    
DNF Caleb Swaim Walnut Cove NC 239 24 M :20-29    
DNF Annie-Kate Young Walnut Cove NC 243 26 F :20-29