Christmas in July 5K 2019

Christmas in July 5K

Age Group Results

July 13, 2019


Results by Vac & Dash Timing Team Vac & Dash


Men: Top Finishers 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Hesley                   Albemarle  NC         312   34        6        23:10.1      7:28/M
       2    Jennifer Burr                     Chesterfield  SC      283   43       11        26:02.4      8:24/M
       3    Carrie Honeycutt                  Albemarle  NC         267   37       14        26:32.0      8:34/M
Top

Female 13 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gabby Smith                       Albemarle  NC         226   12       43        39:06.3     12:37/M
       2    Alainna Huneycutt                 Albemarle  NC         224   10       60        48:16.2     15:34/M
       3    Lacey Dennis                      Richfield  NC         222    7       76        58:10.2     18:46/M
       4    Izzy Morton                                             316    7       82      1:04:02.6     20:39/M
       5    Raelynn Huneycutt                 Albemarle  NC         221    6       83      1:04:09.5     20:42/M
     DNF    Mackinzie Byers                   Richfield  NC         220    5                                    
Top

Female 14 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Makalyn Morton                    Locust  NC            230   14       23        30:28.3      9:50/M
       2    Hannah Leonard                    Badin  NC             236   17       79      1:00:52.4     19:38/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jazmine Byers                     Richfield  NC         246   29       37        35:45.4     11:32/M
       2    Maegan Davis                      Charlotte  NC         240   25       38        36:10.3     11:40/M
       3    Katie Laurence                    Troy  NC              241   25       41        37:39.3     12:09/M
       4    Caitlin Rhodes                    Charlotte  NC         242   26       53        43:44.7     14:06/M
       5    Ashley Castaneda                  Asheville  NC         237   20       57        45:45.0     14:45/M
       6    Sarah Smith                       Albemarle  NC         244   27       58        45:45.6     14:45/M
       7    Amanda Aplin                      Albemarle  NC         245   28       67        53:52.2     17:23/M
     DNF    Annie-Kate Young                  Walnut Cove  NC       243   26                                    
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Smith                       Albemarle  NC         275   39       19        29:19.3      9:27/M
       2    Kayla Davis                       Ellerbe  NC           247   30       24        30:39.9      9:53/M
       3    Chasidy Napier                    New London  NC        253   32       25        30:57.1      9:59/M
       4    Ashley Britt                      Albemarle  NC         252   32       28        32:21.6     10:26/M
       5    Melinda Sellers                   Albemarle  NC         248   30       36        35:43.1     11:31/M
       6    Abby Doty                                               318   37       42        38:51.6     12:32/M
       7    Mindy Carpenter                   Bessemer City  NC     273   39       44        39:17.8     12:40/M
       8    Jessica Barnette                  Kings Mountain  NC    261   36       45        39:18.0     12:41/M
       9    Dawn Patterson                    Belmont  NC           274   39       48        40:24.0     13:02/M
      10    Angie Hopkins                     Stanfield  NC         272   38       59        47:19.7     15:16/M
      11    Alison Treece                     Richfield  NC         250   30       61        49:25.3     15:56/M
      12    Melodee Patterson                 Charlotte  NC         269   37       64        52:34.1     16:57/M
      13    Jennifer Smith                    Albemarle  NC         270   37       69        54:07.3     17:27/M
      14    Hannah Curlee                     New London  NC        256   33       70        54:07.5     17:27/M
      15    Amy Frick                         Richfield  NC         263   36       71        54:39.6     17:38/M
      16    Kristin Faulkner                  Lilesville  NC        271   38       74        57:27.6     18:32/M
      17    Kristy Ratliff                    Wadesboro  NC         254   32       75        57:27.8     18:32/M
      18    Amber Dennis                      Richfield  NC         257   33       77        58:10.6     18:46/M
      19    Erin L Gardiner                   Albemarle  NC         266   37       78      1:00:51.2     19:38/M
      20    Michele Morton                    Albemarle  NC         268   37       87      1:07:30.1     21:46/M
     DNF    Ashley Huneycutt                  Albemarle  NC         251   31                                    
     DNF    Emily Hildreth                    Albemarle  NC         260   34                                    
     DNF    Calli Burns                       Redmond  WA           262   36                                    
     DNF    Heather Broadway                  Richfield  NC         265   37                                    
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Valerie Hallman                   Lancaster  SC         281   42       15        27:13.5      8:47/M
       2    Beverly Larue                     Albemarle  NC         285   47       30        32:49.2     10:35/M
       3    Jennifer Anderson                 Gastonia  NC          276   40       51        43:33.2     14:03/M
       4    Amy Darby                         Belmont  NC           280   42       52        43:43.2     14:06/M
       5    Rachael Miller                    Rockwell  NC          289   49       54        44:53.3     14:29/M
       6    Dana Holland                      Gastonia  NC          284   47       55        45:28.0     14:40/M
       7    Melanie Hawkins                   Cherryville  NC       286   49       56        45:32.3     14:41/M
       8    Kristen Huneycutt                 Albemarle  NC         279   41       84      1:04:31.6     20:49/M
       9    Marina Hill                       Albemarle  NC         287   49       86      1:07:29.6     21:46/M
     DNF    Angela Boyd                       Richfield  NC         277   40                                    
     DNF    Dana Rositano                     Charlotte  NC         278   40                                    
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beth Irvin                        Norwood  NC           300   59       22        30:12.1      9:45/M
       2    Wendy Griffin                     Albemarle  NC         293   52       27        31:26.8     10:08/M
       3    Gretchen Kalamatas                Albemarle  NC         291   51       34        34:31.9     11:08/M
       4    Stacy Newsome                     Gastonia  NC          294   54       40        37:33.8     12:07/M
       5    Cynthia Fish                      Stanfield  NC         296   56       50        41:02.3     13:14/M
       6    Tery Davis                        Ellerbe  NC           299   59       65        52:37.4     16:58/M
       7    Donna Misenheimer                 Albemarle  NC         297   57       68        53:52.4     17:23/M
     DNF    Jackie Layel                      Mount Holly  NC       290   50                                    
Top

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelley Huff                       Richfield  NC         305   60       31        33:52.5     10:55/M
       2    Tonya Ligon                       Concord  NC           306   61       39        36:17.2     11:42/M
       3    Ann Coley                         Albemarle  NC         307   64       63        52:06.9     16:48/M
       4    Mary Sycuro                       Loocust  NC           310   69       66        53:09.0     17:09/M
       5    Joan McCollum                     Loocust  NC           311   75       80      1:02:08.7     20:03/M
       6    Pat Weddington                    Harrisburg  NC        309   67       81      1:02:10.3     20:03/M
       7    Susan Blalock                     Albemarle  NC         301   60       85      1:07:20.7     21:43/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ranfere Garcia                    Norwood  NC           231   15        1        19:18.1      6:14/M
       2    Blayne Morton                     Locust  NC            233   15        2        21:09.2      6:49/M
       3    Connor Curlee                     Norwood  NC           229   14        3        21:27.2      6:55/M
Top

Male 13 & Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joshawa Huneycutt                 Albemarle  NC         228   13        4        22:12.6      7:10/M
       2    Brayden Burr                      Chesterfield  SC      225   11       46        39:31.1     12:45/M
       3    Zephaniah Beachum                 Norwood  NC           223    9       72        55:31.2     17:55/M
     DNF    Jeffrey Gardiner                  Albemarle  NC         227   13                                    
Top

Male 14 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Austin Huneycutt                  Stanfield  NC         235   16        5        22:30.7      7:15/M
       2    Dillon Burr                       Chesterfield  SC      234   16        9        25:46.1      8:19/M
       3    Ethan Hopkins                     Norwood  NC           232   15       26        31:24.6     10:08/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peyton Howell                     Albemarle  NC         238   21       33        34:15.8     11:03/M
     DNF    Caleb Swaim                       Walnut Cove  NC       239   24                                    
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wade Love                                               314   30        7        23:54.4      7:43/M
       2    Thomas Hahn                       Albemarle  NC         259   34       17        27:56.3      9:01/M
       3    John Sanders                      Albemarle  NC         258   33       20        29:38.1      9:34/M
       4    Jayme Phelps                                            317   36       32        34:10.2     11:01/M
       5    William Sellers                   Albemarle  NC         249   30       35        35:42.6     11:31/M
       6    Matt Britt                        Albemarle  NC         255   33       49        40:44.0     13:08/M
     DNF    Scott King                        Richfield  NC         264   36                                    
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeret Doty                                              319   42       12        26:06.3      8:25/M
       2    Sherry Kimrey                     Albemarle  NC         288   49       73        56:57.3     18:22/M
       3    Jason Morton                      Albemarle  NC         282   42       88      1:07:30.7     21:46/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Laurence                    Troy  NC              295   55        8        24:56.1      8:03/M
       2    Ronnie Robertson                  Locust  NC            298   58       13        26:20.7      8:30/M
       3    Brian Miller                      Rockwell  NC          292   51       62        49:55.0     16:06/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marshall Davis                    Ellerbe  NC           303   60       10        25:47.3      8:19/M
       2    William Cox                       Charlotte  NC         302   60       16        27:55.1      9:00/M
       3    Juan Alzate                                             313   67       18        28:42.1      9:15/M
       4    Tommy Nichols                     Rockingham  NC        315   68       21        29:59.1      9:40/M
       5    Chris Fish                        Stanfield  NC         304   60       29        32:23.2     10:27/M
       6    Ted Kalamatas                     Albemarle  NC         308   64       47        40:18.0     13:00/M