Race to Chase 5k Albemarle, NC

Race To Chase Away Child Abuse

Age Group Results

June 22, 2019


Results by Vac & Dash Timing Team Vac & Dash

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time  
       1    Jennifer Hesley                                         653             2                   20:44.2
       2    Mary Senter                       Albemarle  NC         648   37        5        4:58.3     25:42.5
       3    Savanah Hendzel                   Oakboro  NC           643   13        6        6:03.8     26:48.0

Female No Age Provided

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time  
       1    Laura Rodgers                     Albemarle  NC         650            11                   38:06.8
       2    Courtney Lee                                            652            19       11:16.8     49:23.6
       3    Jeannette   654                                         654    0       21       34:59.0   1:13:05.8

Female 99 and Under

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time  
       1    Sara Burleson                     Norwood  NC           637   31        7                   28:15.4
       2    Shavonda Bean                     Charlotte  NC         633   43        9        4:21.6     32:37.0
       3    Elizabeth Ballard                 Norwood  NC           632   36       10        9:26.3     37:41.7
       4    Terri Nichols                     Rockingham  NC        646   59       12       10:17.1     38:32.5
       5    Aria Merle                        Raleigh  NC           645   26       13       11:29.5     39:44.9
       6    Bree Burleson                     New London  NC        635   21       14       12:30.4     40:45.8
       7    Pamela Fraley                     New London  NC        640   31       15       13:04.5     41:19.9
       8    Katondra Blackmon                 Albemarle  NC         634   49       16       18:26.2     46:41.6
       9    Brooke Almond                     New London  NC        631   22       17       20:40.4     48:55.8
      10    Katie Burris                      New London  NC        638   26       18       20:43.4     48:58.8

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time  
       1    Wesley Rodgers                    Albemarle  NC         651             1                   19:58.3
       2    Lucas Landon                      Raleigh  NC           644   27        3        4:57.5     24:55.8
       3    Lucas Hendzel                     Oakboro  NC           642   42        4        5:10.0     25:08.3

Male 99 and Under

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time  
       1    Tommy Nichols                     Rockingham  NC        647   68        8                   28:16.3
       2    Louis Hendzel                     Oakboro  NC           641   71       20       21:43.6     49:59.9