Tour de Elvis 5K -2019

Tour de Elvis 5K

July 14, 2019


Results by Vac & Dash Timing Team Vac & Dash


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alicia Rider                      Winston Salem  NC     336   38        5        20:15.7      6:32/M
       2    Lori Harkey                       Mount Pleasant  NC    401   44       12        22:01.7      7:06/M
       3    Donna Huntley                     Monroe  NC            341   48       17        22:56.1      7:24/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
     DNF    Jennifer Hesley                   Albemarle             356                                         
Top

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Savanah Hendzel                   Oakboro  NC           323   14       26        25:17.7      8:09/M
       2    Makalyn Morton                    Locust  NC            324   14       33        27:15.2      8:47/M
       3    Grant Herrin                      Mount Pleasant  NC    362   13       56        42:06.6     13:35/M
     DNF    Olivia Brame                      Marshville  NC        321   14                                    
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bethany Dales                     Stanfield  NC         330   17       23        24:43.3      7:58/M
       2    Joy Reed                          Albemarle  NC         329   16       36        27:30.0      8:52/M
       3    Rebecca Stevenson                 Concord  NC           381   19       42        28:51.7      9:18/M
     DNF    Alli Flannery                     Indian Trail  NC      410   15                                    
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rzchel Stevenson                  Concord  NC           380   23       43        30:06.4      9:43/M
       2    Jessica Wicker                    Thomasville  NC       332   24       47        31:00.0     10:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hannah Burleson-Hatley                                  369   33       48        31:10.7     10:03/M
       2    Kim Lamonds                       Randleman  NC         335   36       51        37:16.0     12:01/M
       3    Macky Tajik                       Charlotte  NC         337   39       61        45:40.9     14:44/M
     DNF    Cody Sanders                      Johnson City  TN      333   31                                    
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Herrin                       Mount Pleasant  NC    400   41       34        27:18.8      8:48/M
       2    Hope Ann Walsh                    Winston Salem  NC     403   45       37        27:58.7      9:01/M
       3    Rachael Miller                    Rockwell  NC          359   49       57        42:57.3     13:51/M
     DNF    Alison Brame                      Marshville  NC        339   46                                    
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lynn Hall                         Albemarle  NC         412   51       28        25:46.8      8:19/M
       2    Julie Stevenson                   Concord  NC           379   52       44        30:34.9      9:52/M
       3    Terri Nichols                     Rockingham  NC        365   59       53        38:24.5     12:23/M
       4    Melissa Patram                    Asheboro  NC          343   52       54        39:21.7     12:42/M
       5    Debbie Gallagher                  Charlotte  NC         363   51       60        45:39.6     14:44/M
       6    Bootsie Long                      Supply  NC            349   58       65        55:24.6     17:52/M
     DNF    Elizabeth Garrigan                Albemarle  NC         342   50                                    
     DNF    Dina Parrish                      Asheboro  NC          348   55                                    
     DNF    Lynn Ramsey                       Mc Adenville  NC      351   59                                    
Top

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Toni Cruz                         Concord  NC           354   68       29        25:56.9      8:22/M
       2    Mary Ann Campbell                 Hickory  NC           376   60       45        30:43.6      9:55/M
       3    Lisa Burleson                                           368   60       50        35:53.6     11:35/M
       4    Kate Shannon                      Winston Salem  NC     377   60       55        41:54.1     13:31/M
       5    Irene Russell                     Southern Pines  NC    355   72       63        48:07.3     15:31/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Longworth                    Wadesboro  NC         413             1        16:53.8      5:27/M
       2    Trent Powers                      Society Hill  SC      357   18        2        17:15.9      5:34/M
       3    Ranfere Garcia                    Norwood  NC           325   15        3        18:53.1      6:05/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joshawa Huneycutt                 Albemarle  NC         320   13        8        21:04.7      6:48/M
       2    Connor Curlee                     Norwood  NC           322   14       10        21:19.4      6:53/M
       3    Will Harkey                       Mt. Pleasant  NC      378   11       49        35:46.5     11:32/M
       4    Cole Herrin                       Mount Pleasant  NC    361   10       58        44:34.0     14:23/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Blayne Morton                     Locust  NC            327   15        4        19:57.1      6:26/M
       2    Daniel Beachum                    Oakboro  NC           328   16        6        20:49.2      6:43/M
       3    Thomas Fergason                   Salisbury  NC         375   16        7        20:49.5      6:43/M
       4    Jace Huntley                      Monroe  NC            331   19       14        22:24.6      7:14/M
       5    Daniel Cedillo                                          500   15       15        22:26.8      7:14/M
       6    Ethan Hopkins                     Norwood  NC           326   15       20        23:32.1      7:35/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zack Medlin                       New London  NC        373   23       30        26:27.6      8:32/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Furr                         Knoxville  TN         334   32       16        22:40.8      7:19/M
       2    Jamie Lytton                      Troy  NC              408   39       18        23:09.3      7:28/M
     DNF    Matt Longworth                                            1   38                                    
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chad Champion                     Charlotte  NC         340   47        9        21:14.0      6:51/M
       2    Chris Harkey                      Mount Pleasant  NC    404   47       13        22:04.8      7:07/M
       3    Daniel Cedillo                                          367   47       19        23:31.6      7:35/M
       4    Lucas Hendzel                     Oakboro  NC           338   42       24        25:04.5      8:05/M
       5    Jennifer Burr                                           366   43       27        25:19.1      8:10/M
       6    Lisa Preslar                      Oakboro  NC           402   44       35        27:19.3      8:49/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Bishop                       Graham  NC            347   55       11        21:48.3      7:02/M
       2    Tony Rouse                        West End  NC          407   54       22        24:19.8      7:51/M
       3    Evan St John                      Albemarle  NC         345   53       31        26:38.1      8:35/M
       4    Paul Starling                     Dunn  NC              344   52       32        27:09.0      8:45/M
       5    Jim Pirt                          Asheboro  NC          350   59       39        28:11.5      9:05/M
       6    Joey Collins                                            371   52       41        28:36.8      9:14/M
       7    Jerry Carson                      Greensboro  NC        406   53       52        37:48.3     12:12/M
       8    Brian Miller                      Rockwell  NC          358   51       62        45:56.7     14:49/M
     DNF    Toby Talbert                      Albemarle  NC         346   54                                    
     DNF    Gregory Jackson                   Clover  SC            370   55                                    
     DNF    Larry Atil                        Whitsett  NC          405   50                                    
     DNF    Shawn Flannery                    Indian Trail  NC      409   54                                    
Top

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marshall Davis                    Ellerbe  NC           360   60       21        24:07.1      7:47/M
       2    Brennenan Thompson                Charlotte  NC         374   60       25        25:13.8      8:08/M
       3    Juan Alzate                       Monroe  NC            353   67       38        28:07.3      9:04/M
       4    Tommy Nichols                     Rockingham  NC        364   68       40        28:14.9      9:06/M
       5    Jim Cooney                        Charlotte  NC         414   61       46        30:52.8      9:57/M
       6    Dennis Herrin                     Mount Pleasant  NC    411   60       59        44:40.3     14:25/M
       7    Mark Long                         Hamlet  NC            352   60       64        55:24.5     17:52/M