Tour de Elvis 5K -2019

Tour de Elvis 5K Overall

July 14, 2019


Results by Vac & Dash Timing Team Vac & Dash
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
1 Matt Longworth Wadesboro NC 413 M 1:Open 5KP 16:53.8 5:27/M
2 Trent Powers Society Hill SC 357 18 M 2:Open 5K 17:15.9 5:34/M
3 Ranfere Garcia Norwood NC 325 15 M 3:Open 5K 18:53.1 6:05/M
4 Blayne Morton Locust NC 327 15 M 1:15-19 5K 19:57.1 6:26/M
5 Alicia Rider Winston Salem NC 336 38 F 1:Open 5K 20:15.7 6:32/M
6 Daniel Beachum Oakboro NC 328 16 M 2:15-19 5K 20:49.2 6:43/M
7 Thomas Fergason Salisbury NC 375 16 M 3:15-19 5K 20:49.5 6:43/M
8 Joshawa Huneycutt Albemarle NC 320 13 M 1: 0-14 5K 21:04.7 6:48/M
9 Chad Champion Charlotte NC 340 47 M 1:40-49 5K 21:14.0 6:51/M
10 Connor Curlee Norwood NC 322 14 M 2: 0-14 5K 21:19.4 6:53/M
11 Paul Bishop Graham NC 347 55 M 1:50-59 5K 21:48.3 7:02/M
12 Lori Harkey Mount Pleasant NC 401 44 F 2:Open 5KP 22:01.7 7:06/M
13 Chris Harkey Mount Pleasant NC 404 47 M 2:40-49 5KP 22:04.8 7:07/M
14 Jace Huntley Monroe NC 331 19 M 4:15-19 5K 22:24.6 7:14/M
15 Daniel Cedillo 500 15 M 5:15-19 5K 22:26.8 7:14/M
16 Adam Furr Knoxville TN 334 32 M 1:30-39 5K 22:40.8 7:19/M
17 Donna Huntley Monroe NC 341 48 F 3:Open 5K 22:56.1 7:24/M
18 Jamie Lytton Troy NC 408 39 M 2:30-39 5KP 23:09.3 7:28/M
19 Daniel Cedillo 367 47 M 3:40-49 5K 23:31.6 7:35/M
20 Ethan Hopkins Norwood NC 326 15 M 6:15-19 5K 23:32.1 7:35/M
21 Marshall Davis Ellerbe NC 360 60 M 1:60-99 5K 24:07.1 7:47/M
22 Tony Rouse West End NC 407 54 M 2:50-59 5KP 24:19.8 7:51/M
23 Bethany Dales Stanfield NC 330 17 F 1:15-19 5K 24:43.3 7:58/M
24 Lucas Hendzel Oakboro NC 338 42 M 4:40-49 5K 25:04.5 8:05/M
25 Brennenan Thompson Charlotte NC 374 60 M 2:60-99 5K 25:13.8 8:08/M
26 Savanah Hendzel Oakboro NC 323 14 F 1: 1-14 5K 25:17.7 8:09/M
27 Jennifer Burr 366 43 M 5:40-49 5K 25:19.1 8:10/M
28 Lynn Hall Albemarle NC 412 51 F 1:50-59 5KP 25:46.8 8:19/M
29 Toni Cruz Concord NC 354 68 F 1:60-99 5K 25:56.9 8:22/M
30 Zack Medlin New London NC 373 23 M 1:20-29 5K 26:27.6 8:32/M
31 Evan St John Albemarle NC 345 53 M 3:50-59 5K 26:38.1 8:35/M
32 Paul Starling Dunn NC 344 52 M 4:50-59 5K 27:09.0 8:45/M
33 Makalyn Morton Locust NC 324 14 F 2: 1-14 5K 27:15.2 8:47/M
34 Ryan Herrin Mount Pleasant NC 400 41 F 1:40-49 5KP 27:18.8 8:48/M
35 Lisa Preslar Oakboro NC 402 44 M 6:40-49 5KP 27:19.3 8:49/M
36 Joy Reed Albemarle NC 329 16 F 2:15-19 5K 27:30.0 8:52/M
37 Hope Ann Walsh Winston Salem NC 403 45 F 2:40-49 5KP 27:58.7 9:01/M
38 Juan Alzate Monroe NC 353 67 M 3:60-99 5K 28:07.3 9:04/M
39 Jim Pirt Asheboro NC 350 59 M 5:50-59 5K 28:11.5 9:05/M
40 Tommy Nichols Rockingham NC 364 68 M 4:60-99 5K 28:14.9 9:06/M
41 Joey Collins 371 52 M 6:50-59 5K 28:36.8 9:14/M
42 Rebecca Stevenson Concord NC 381 19 F 3:15-19 5K 28:51.7 9:18/M
43 Rzchel Stevenson Concord NC 380 23 F 1:20-29 5K 30:06.4 9:43/M
44 Julie Stevenson Concord NC 379 52 F 2:50-59 5K 30:34.9 9:52/M
45 Mary Ann Campbell Hickory NC 376 60 F 2:60-99 5K 30:43.6 9:55/M
46 Jim Cooney Charlotte NC 414 61 M 5:60-99 5KP 30:52.8 9:57/M
47 Jessica Wicker Thomasville NC 332 24 F 2:20-29 5K 31:00.0 10:00/M
48 Hannah Burleson-Hatley 369 33 F 1:30-39 5K 31:10.7 10:03/M
49 Will Harkey Mt. Pleasant NC 378 11 M 3: 0-14 5K 35:46.5 11:32/M
50 Lisa Burleson 368 60 F 3:60-99 5K 35:53.6 11:35/M
51 Kim Lamonds Randleman NC 335 36 F 2:30-39 5K 37:16.0 12:01/M
52 Jerry Carson Greensboro NC 406 53 M 7:50-59 5KP 37:48.3 12:12/M
53 Terri Nichols Rockingham NC 365 59 F 3:50-59 5K 38:24.5 12:23/M
54 Melissa Patram Asheboro NC 343 52 F 4:50-59 5K 39:21.7 12:42/M
55 Kate Shannon Winston Salem NC 377 60 F 4:60-99 5K 41:54.1 13:31/M
56 Grant Herrin Mount Pleasant NC 362 13 F 3: 1-14 5K 42:06.6 13:35/M
57 Rachael Miller Rockwell NC 359 49 F 3:40-49 5K 42:57.3 13:51/M
58 Cole Herrin Mount Pleasant NC 361 10 M 4: 0-14 5K 44:34.0 14:23/M
59 Dennis Herrin Mount Pleasant NC 411 60 M 6:60-99 5KP 44:40.3 14:25/M
60 Debbie Gallagher Charlotte NC 363 51 F 5:50-59 5K 45:39.6 14:44/M
61 Macky Tajik Charlotte NC 337 39 F 3:30-39 5K 45:40.9 14:44/M
62 Brian Miller Rockwell NC 358 51 M 8:50-59 5K 45:56.7 14:49/M
63 Irene Russell Southern Pines NC 355 72 F 5:60-99 5K 48:07.3 15:31/M
64 Mark Long Hamlet NC 352 60 M 7:60-99 5K 55:24.5 17:52/M
65 Bootsie Long Supply NC 349 58 F 6:50-59 5K 55:24.6 17:52/M
DNF Olivia Brame Marshville NC 321 14 F : 1-14 5K    
DNF Cody Sanders Johnson City TN 333 31 F :30-39 5K    
DNF Alison Brame Marshville NC 339 46 F :40-49 5K    
DNF Elizabeth Garrigan Albemarle NC 342 50 F :50-59 5K    
DNF Toby Talbert Albemarle NC 346 54 M :50-59 5K    
DNF Dina Parrish Asheboro NC 348 55 F :50-59 5K    
DNF Lynn Ramsey Mc Adenville NC 351 59 F :50-59 5K    
DNF Jennifer Hesley Albemarle 356 F : 0- 0 5K    
DNF Gregory Jackson Clover SC 370 55 M :50-59 5K    
DNF Larry Atil Whitsett NC 405 50 M :50-59 5KP    
DNF Shawn Flannery Indian Trail NC 409 54 M :50-59 5KP    
DNF Alli Flannery Indian Trail NC 410 15 F :15-19 5KP    
DNF Matt Longworth 1 38 M :30-39 5K