YMCA 5K Strong Communities 2019

Overall Finish List

August 17, 2019


Results by Vac & Dash Timing Team Vac & Dash

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Blayne Morton Locust NC 419 15 M 1:15-30 19:59.6 4:00/K
2 Treece Lassiter Albemarle NC 422 17 M 2:15-30 20:26.8 4:05/K
3 David Shields Salisbury NC 434 56 M 1:46-60 20:40.7 4:08/K
4 Chris Harkey Mount Pleasant NC 429 47 M 2:46-60 21:09.2 4:14/K
5 Joshawa D. Huneycutt Albemarle NC 417 13 M 1: 1-14 21:29.6 4:18/K
6 Nathan Marks Oakboro NC 448 14 M 2: 1-14 22:05.8 4:25/K
7 Jason Lassiter Albemarle NC 421 17 M 3:15-30 22:30.6 4:30/K
8 Lori Harkey Mount Pleasant NC 428 44 F 1:31-45 22:47.6 4:33/K
9 Jason Gardner Lone Tree CO 427 39 M 1:31-45 23:27.8 4:41/K
10 John Marks Oakboro NC 446 13 M 3: 1-14 24:39.0 4:56/K
11 Sean Pickler New London NC 443 32 M 2:31-45 25:22.5 5:04/K
12 Makalyn Morton Locust NC 418 14 F 1: 1-14 25:41.9 5:08/K
13 Lisa Preslar Oakboro NC 4511 44 F 2:31-45 25:51.8 5:10/K
14 Jenna Freeman Albemarle NC 420 16 F 1:15-30 26:02.5 5:12/K
15 Jeremy Belk Albemarle NC 4501 50 M 3:46-60 26:39.5 5:20/K
16 April Roberts Albemarle NC 444 34 F 3:31-45 27:14.4 5:27/K
17 Ritchie Hearne Albemarle NC 449 61 M 1:61-99 27:26.1 5:29/K
18 Evan St John Albemarle NC 433 54 M 4:46-60 28:35.3 5:43/K
19 Fred Marks Oakboro NC 445 44 M 3:31-45 28:55.4 5:47/K
20 Tommy Nichols Rockingham NC 439 68 M 2:61-99 29:14.6 5:51/K
21 Brian Freeman Albemarle NC 430 48 M 5:46-60 29:39.8 5:56/K
22 Linda Gardner Albemarle NC 437 60 F 1:46-60 30:06.2 6:01/K
23 Carolyn Johnson Stanfield NC 432 51 F 2:46-60 32:51.3 6:34/K
24 Kayte Hahn New London NC 423 27 F 2:15-30 33:15.2 6:39/K
25 Johnny Boggs 452 60 M 6:46-60 34:34.2 6:55/K
26 Pamela Johnson Polkton NC 435 57 F 3:46-60 34:53.9 6:59/K
27 Danielle Almond Norwood NC 424 32 F 4:31-45 35:38.5 7:08/K
28 Will Harkey Mount Pleasant NC 416 11 M 4: 1-14 36:17.5 7:15/K
29 Avis Kinney Norwood NC 436 59 F 4:46-60 37:30.9 7:30/K
30 Ted Kalamatas Albemarle NC 438 64 M 3:61-99 38:09.0 7:38/K
31 Mandi Rogers New London NC 447 49 F 5:46-60 38:24.7 7:41/K
32 Journey Speights Locust NC 415 9 F 2: 1-14 48:59.0 9:48/K
33 Jennifer Speights Locust NC 425 33 F 5:31-45 48:59.8 9:48/K
34 Keisha Kirk Salisbury NC 441 40 F 6:31-45 57:32.4 11:30/K
35 Nancy Hinson Troy NC 440 73 F 1:61-99 57:51.9 11:34/K
36 Phillip Hilliard Salisbury NC 442 31 M 4:31-45 57:58.3 11:36/K
DNF Ian Beaty Mocksville NC 450 25 M :15-30    
DNF Carrie Honeycutt Albemarle NC 426 37 F :31-45    
DNF Elizabeth Neel Raleigh NC 431 49 F :46-60    
DNF Kyla Wells Lexington NC 451 26 F :15-30