Run the Valley 10K

Overall Finish List

October 19, 2019


Results by Vac & Dash Timing Team Vac & Dash

Run the Valley 10K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Treece Lassiter Albemarle NC 847 17 M 1:Open 42:10.0 6:48/M
2 Jay Lassiter Albemarle NC 846 17 M 2:Open 45:30.0 7:20/M
3 Victor Neill Concord NC 828 56 M 3:Open 48:31.4 7:50/M
4 Harkey Lori 850 0 F 1:Open 48:42.5 7:51/M
5 Rose Saltzman Concord NC 851 36 F 2:Open 50:08.3 8:05/M
6 Savanah Hendzel Oakboro NC 845 14 F 3:Open 50:29.6 8:09/M
7 Lucas Hendzel Oakboro NC 844 43 M 4:Open 50:58.5 8:13/M
8 Steve Shive Salisbury NC 838 66 M 5:Open 55:40.8 8:59/M
9 Carrie Honeycutt Albemarle NC 840 37 F 4:Open 58:41.7 9:28/M
10 Evan St John Albemarle NC 839 54 M 6:Open 59:12.5 9:33/M
11 Laura Burns New London NC 823 49 F 5:Open 1:01:14.7 9:53/M
12 Mary Russell Wellford SC 836 61 F 6:Open 1:01:23.9 9:54/M
13 Dennis Pope Concord NC 832 53 M 7:Open 1:02:22.3 10:04/M
14 Jessica Blanchard Midland NC 842 38 F 7:Open 1:04:09.4 10:21/M
15 Matthew Blanchard Midland NC 843 39 M 8:Open 1:04:09.7 10:21/M
16 Hannah Palko Mount Pleasant NC 830 26 F 8:Open 1:08:50.8 11:06/M
17 Kelli Pinion Stanfield NC 831 29 F 9:Open 1:10:19.3 11:20/M
18 Ashley Ridenhour Albemarle NC 833 36 F 10:Open 1:13:36.8 11:52/M
19 Covington Paula 852 0 F 1: 0- 0 1:16:14.9 12:18/M
20 Wall Ashley 849 0 F 2: 0- 0 1:16:15.7 12:18/M
21 Terri Shaffer Kannapolis NC 837 60 F 1: 1-99 1:18:21.7 12:38/M
22 Tricia Dymond St. Cloud FL 824 69 F 2: 1-99 1:20:48.1 13:02/M
23 Dayci Burnette-Snyder Saint Cloud FL 822 57 F 3: 1-99 1:29:18.1 14:24/M
24 Avis Kinney Norwood NC 827 59 F 4: 1-99 1:38:51.3 15:57/M
25 Jo Fish Norwood NC 825 61 F 5: 1-99 1:38:51.6 15:57/M
26 Lila Rogers Saint Cloud FL 834 67 F 6: 1-99 1:44:59.0 16:56/M
DNF Logan Aldridge Badin 821 15 M : 1-99    
DNF Yolanda Johnson Suwanee GA 826 46 F : 1-99    
DNF Audey K Ortiz Salisbury NC 829 40 F : 1-99    
DNF Jim Rokos Norwood NC 835 57 M : 1-99    
DNF Marshall Winstead Taylorsville NC 841 59 M : 1-99