Walk the Dawgs 5K

Walk the Dawgs 5K

Age Group Results

October 12, 2019


Results by Vac & Dash Timing Team Vac & Dash


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carolin Faerber                   Chesterfield  SC      659   29        5        22:46.6      7:21/M
       2    Tracy Burr                        Chesterfield  SC      674   43        6        24:08.4      7:47/M
       3    Becca Hudson                      Mc Bee  SC            677   44        7        24:27.4      7:53/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Jay Mixon                                         697   12       24        34:03.6     10:59/M
       2    Natalia Hannibal                  Bishopville  SC       696   11       30        40:12.4     12:58/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hannah Wagner                     Florence  SC          654   16       35        46:48.8     15:06/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Luz Gomez                         Hartsville  SC        661   29       11        25:40.8      8:17/M
       2    Heather Gainey                    Hartsville  SC        660   29       32        43:27.3     14:01/M
       3    Kim Wilkes                                              658   28       33        45:34.3     14:42/M
       4    Haley Gibson                                            657   28       36        46:54.3     15:08/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Catherine Sostak                  Hartsville  SC        666   36       13        29:49.8      9:37/M
       2    Amanda Jenkins                    Lexington  SC         664   32       18        32:14.5     10:24/M
       3    Dione Posso  Hannibal             Bishopville  SC       665   36       21        33:15.1     10:44/M
       4    Mandy Rivers                                            669   39       22        33:53.2     10:56/M
       5    Rachel Canipe                                           667   37       42        57:11.6     18:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leslie Wilkes                     Hartsville  SC        679   44       19        32:16.9     10:25/M
       2    Shelia Jacobs                     Chesterfield  SC      673   42       20        32:56.0     10:37/M
       3    Debra Thomas                      Hartsville  SC        678   44       29        40:11.9     12:58/M
       4    Tammy Ayala                       Florence  SC          683   47       31        40:54.9     13:12/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Hutchinson                   Wadesboro  NC         686   51       25        34:19.8     11:04/M
       2    Susan Flowers                     Timmonsville  SC      691   59       34        46:04.6     14:52/M
       3    Lisa Gibson                                             688   52       37        46:55.3     15:08/M
       4    Kathy Rogers                      Bennettsville  SC     689   57       41        57:07.8     18:25/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carroll Raffaldt                                        704   72       16        31:12.6     10:04/M
       2    Rhonda Rhyne                      Chesterfield  SC      692   61       27        38:00.0     12:15/M
       3    Myrtle Raffaldt                                         703   71       38        47:17.5     15:15/M
       4    Bonnie Shaw                                             701   66       40        49:49.8     16:04/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angel Manuel                      Darlington  SC        675   43        1        19:30.3      6:17/M
       2    Dillon Burr                       Chesterfield  SC      699   16        2        21:20.6      6:53/M
       3    Andrew Parker                     Mc Bee  SC            687   51        3        21:58.7      7:05/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Owen Stanley                      Chesterfield  SC      649   11       14        30:36.6      9:52/M
       2    Brayden Burr                      Chesterfield  SC      695   11       26        36:29.8     11:46/M
Top

Male 13-19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ethan Hough                       Chesterfield  SC      700   16        4        22:41.9      7:19/M
       2    Will Johnson                                            708   18       12        28:17.4      9:07/M
       3    Christian Thomas                  Hartsville  SC        698   15       28        39:49.3     12:51/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bryan Harper                                            706   34        9        25:17.5      8:09/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Hutchinson                    Wadesboro  NC         680   45       15        30:37.7      9:53/M
       2    Eddie Legg                        Florence  SC          684   48       23        33:56.7     10:57/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Curtis Byrd                                             707   55        8        24:48.7      8:00/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robby McLendon                                          705   64       10        25:19.4      8:10/M
       2    Bryan McKenzie                    Mc Bee  SC            693   64       17        31:28.7     10:09/M
       3    Robert Shaw                                             702   60       39        49:46.2     16:03/M