Harvest Hustle 5K 2019

Default Division

Age Group Results

November 02, 2019


Results by Vac & Dash Timing Team Vac & Dash


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-24 25-34 55-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-24 25-34 35-44 45-54 55-64 65-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Hensley                  Albemarle  NC          15   34        2        23:34.9      7:36/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kate Cribb                        Badin  NC              46   13        5        25:10.2      8:07/M
       2    Gia Dunlap                        New London  NC          5   13        6        25:32.4      8:14/M
       3    Lawsen Culp                       Albemarle  NC           4   10       17        37:37.5     12:08/M
Top

Female 15 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lily Hager                        Albemarle  NC           7   16       20        39:20.7     12:41/M
       2    Madison Smith                                             8   18       21        39:37.8     12:47/M
       3    Kimberly Dalton                                           9   19       26        46:48.1     15:06/M
Top

Female 25 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Candice Yniesta                   Mount Gilead  NC       13   30       12        30:06.0      9:43/M
       2    Kodi Austin                       Norwood  NC            12   28       13        30:06.8      9:43/M
       3    Natalie Cook                                             11   25       28        48:07.8     15:31/M
       4    Meredith Blalock                  Albemarle  NC          47   34       35        53:30.4     17:15/M
Top

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Drye                     Oakboro  NC            42   36        7        26:30.5      8:33/M
       2    Amy Alley                         Albemarle  NC          18   36       18        37:43.2     12:10/M
       3    Tracy Dean                                               44   44       22        45:22.9     14:38/M
       4    Lauren Parker                                            17   35       31        53:20.5     17:12/M
       5    Heather Almond                                           19   36       36        54:11.0     17:29/M
Top

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Caudle                      Albemarle  NC          26   48       14        31:22.6     10:07/M
       2    Marina Hill                       Albemarle  NC          27   50       15        32:59.0     10:38/M
       3    Dorothy Nolan                                            28   52       29        48:15.6     15:34/M
       4    Christa Hager                     Albemarle  NC          48   45       30        49:20.1     15:55/M
       5    Tammy Kepley                                             29   54       33        53:27.8     17:15/M
       6    Stephanie Huneycutt                                      24   46       34        53:29.1     17:15/M
Top

Female 55 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Russell                      Wellford  SC           50   61       11        28:36.1      9:14/M
       2    Nancy Napier                      New London  NC         49   61       16        35:49.2     11:33/M
       3    Angie Bennett                     Albemarle  NC          34   59       24        45:46.0     14:46/M
       4    Sherri Harwood                                           33   58       32        53:26.5     17:14/M
Top

Female 65 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sharon Dustin                     Albemarle  NC          36   66       25        46:38.9     15:03/M
       2    Judy Hager                        Albemarle  NC          38   74       38      1:11:20.6     23:01/M
       3    Blanche Trogdon                   Albemarle  NC          39   74       39      1:11:21.7     23:01/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andy Hager                        Albemarle  NC          22   44        1        21:56.0      7:05/M
Top

14 & Under Male

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Reid Rutzler                      New London  NC          6   13        4        25:09.7      8:07/M
       2    Adam Stirewalt                                           41             8        26:48.5      8:39/M
       3    Andrew Hager                      Albemarle  NC           1    8       19        39:19.4     12:41/M
       4    Mccall Fast                                               3    9       23        45:38.7     14:43/M
Top

Male 15 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Parker                                             45   23       10        27:42.6      8:56/M
Top

Male 25 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Drumheller                   Albemarle  NC          43   32        3        24:17.0      7:50/M
Top

Male 55 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Bennett                       Albemarle  NC          35   59        9        27:32.3      8:53/M
       2    Robert Kepley                                            31   56       27        47:54.6     15:27/M
Top

Male 65 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jerry Hager                       Albemarle  NC          40   75       37      1:02:44.5     20:14/M