Locust #Elfie 5K Run/Walk 2019

#Elfie

Age Group Results

December 02, 2019


Results by Vac & Dash Timing Team Vac & Dash


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathrine Gibson                   Albemarle  NC         585   41       10        23:31.4      7:35/M
       2    Christy Pickler                   New London  NC        551   31       18        25:04.6      8:05/M
       3    Katherine Pollard                 Locust  NC            533   18       19        25:18.6      8:10/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elyse Burleson                    Albemarle  NC         508   10       76        37:21.1     12:03/M
       2    Veronica Crist                    Richfield  NC         509   10       81        38:00.7     12:15/M
       3    Catherine Lemire                  Midland  NC           502    7       82        38:16.8     12:21/M
       4    Trinity Robinson                  New London  NC        507    9       89        39:24.8     12:43/M
       5    Rien Frashuer                                           692    9      106        45:13.9     14:35/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gia Dunlap                        New London  NC        519   13       28        26:55.0      8:41/M
       2    Makalyn Morton                    Locust  NC            523   14       35        28:02.7      9:03/M
       3    Rory Huneycutt                    Stanfield  NC         713   13       56        32:37.2     10:31/M
       4    Emma Pollard                      Locust, Nc  NC        516   12       57        32:41.6     10:33/M
       5    Addysen Culp                      Albemarle  NC         512   11       68        36:30.8     11:46/M
       6    Bridgette Greene                  Locust  NC            513   11       77        37:53.9     12:13/M
       7    Ava Singletary                    Albemarle  NC         517   12       86        39:04.4     12:36/M
       8    Ellie Russell                     Albemarle  NC         521   13       87        39:04.9     12:36/M
       9    Grant Herrin                                            701   13       95        40:11.2     12:58/M
      10    Nevaeh Alexander                                        691   11      104        44:46.5     14:26/M
      11    Journey Glenn                     Stanfield  NC         515   12      118        52:51.7     17:03/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Whitley                                           711   16       47        30:55.7      9:58/M
       2    Summer Glenn                      Stanfield  NC         525   15      101        43:16.5     13:57/M
       3    Morgan Snyder                     Albemarle  NC         534   18      113        51:10.9     16:30/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Mull                                           718   29       26        26:20.0      8:30/M
       2    Lauren Ball                       Locust  NC            535   20       45        30:31.5      9:51/M
       3    Maegan Sloan                      Locust  NC            544   28       73        36:55.0     11:55/M
       4    Kristine Crist                    Richfield  NC         545   29       85        39:03.9     12:36/M
       5    Rebecca Nelson                    Kannapolis  NC        547   29       88        39:08.7     12:37/M
       6    Katie Miller                      Mocksville  NC        546   29      114        51:15.9     16:32/M
       7    Jordan Lontai                     Concord  NC           539   24      120        52:52.8     17:03/M
       8    Madison Frye                      Stanfield  NC         538   23      138        55:26.2     17:53/M
       9    Kennedy Beatty                    Locust  NC            537   22      143        59:12.6     19:06/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Brackett                 Midland  NC           572   38       25        26:16.3      8:28/M
       2    Carrie Honeycutt                  Albemarle  NC         569   37       31        27:02.5      8:43/M
       3    Stephanie Ives                    Harrisburg  NC        578   39       38        28:49.6      9:18/M
       4    Allison Grant                     Midland  NC           577   39       42        29:47.0      9:36/M
       5    Chasidy Napier                    New London  NC        558   32       50        31:08.7     10:03/M
       6    Kelly Brock                                             698   37       51        31:38.8     10:12/M
       7    Pam Tyler                         Ellerbe  NC           580   39       63        34:03.3     10:59/M
       8    Lou Anne Boger                    Midland  NC           566   36       65        35:08.0     11:20/M
       9    Amy Alley                         Albemarle  NC         565   36       69        36:32.0     11:47/M
      10    krista yow                                              694   31       78        37:58.1     12:15/M
      11    Heather Lemire                    Midland  NC           557   32       83        38:17.7     12:21/M
      12    Dee Greene                        Locust  NC            573   38       91        39:45.3     12:49/M
      13    Paula Yost                        Concord  NC           581   39       98        43:05.1     13:54/M
      14    Jessica Furr                      Knoxville  TN         556   32      107        45:25.5     14:39/M
      15    Amanda Frashuer                   Locust  NC            561   33      110        46:05.8     14:52/M
      16    Kara Furr                         Locust  NC            568   37      146      1:02:21.5     20:07/M
      17    Jennifer Batson                   Marshville  NC        571   38      147      1:02:22.5     20:07/M
      18    Taryn King                        Locust  NC            562   33      148      1:05:04.8     20:59/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leigh Brown                                             693   45       20        25:30.1      8:14/M
       2    Tina Ball                         Locust  NC            600   47       21        25:34.4      8:15/M
       3    Michele Clark                     Harrisburg  NC        602   47       22        25:59.4      8:23/M
       4    Carmen Hatley                                           707   45       23        26:07.7      8:25/M
       5    Ryan Herrin                       Mount Pleasant  NC    699   41       30        26:58.0      8:42/M
       6    Kelly Almond                      Mount Pleasant  NC    596   46       32        27:14.5      8:47/M
       7    Amanda Pollard                    Locust  NC            588   42       59        33:05.2     10:40/M
       8    Angela Farman                     Midland  NC           593   44       61        33:16.7     10:44/M
       9    Christy Edwards                                         697   47       66        35:14.1     11:22/M
      10    Leigh Ann Whitley                                       696   44       67        35:14.9     11:22/M
      11    Meredith Haigler                  Midland  NC           582   40       74        37:07.6     11:58/M
      12    Stacy Krehel                      Locust  NC            587   42       99        43:09.7     13:55/M
      13    Angie Burleson                    Albemarle  NC         608   49      111        47:10.1     15:13/M
      14    Jennifer Misenheimer              Albemarle  NC         583   40      115        52:23.1     16:54/M
      15    Sarah George                      Charlotte  NC         584   41      119        52:52.3     17:03/M
      16    Sherri Swaringen                  Norwood  NC           592   43      122        53:37.8     17:18/M
      17    Brandi Hebert                     Locust  NC            590   43      125        53:40.7     17:19/M
      18    Laura Wood                        Locust  NC            607   48      126        53:56.8     17:24/M
      19    Gina Struck                       Mount Pleasant  NC    595   45      131        54:05.4     17:27/M
      20    Lenora Stoner                     Monroe  NC            609   49      135        55:24.8     17:52/M
      21    Heather Phelps                    Matthews  NC          591   43      136        55:25.3     17:53/M
      22    Cindy Beatty                      Locust  NC            598   46      144        59:52.2     19:19/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Cook                                              695   54       36        28:15.2      9:07/M
       2    Carolyn Johnson                   Stanfield  NC         618   52       40        29:13.8      9:25/M
       3    Eva Bowling                       Port Orange  FL       628   56       49        31:07.8     10:02/M
       4    Sharon Cox                        Troy                  636   59       58        33:04.2     10:40/M
       5    Tammy Hartsell                    Oakboro  NC           620   53       79        37:59.1     12:15/M
       6    Christina Hatley                  Oakboro  NC           611   50       84        38:46.4     12:30/M
       7    Avis Kinney                       Norwood  NC           637   59       90        39:34.6     12:46/M
       8    Cindy Fish                        Stanfield  NC         631   57       94        40:09.8     12:57/M
       9    Carolyn Fritzshe                                        716   52       97        42:40.9     13:46/M
      10    Lisa Miller                       Oakboro  NC           629   56      100        43:10.5     13:55/M
      11    Linda Pope                        Locust  NC            638   59      109        45:59.5     14:50/M
      12    Tean Martin                       Locust  NC            633   57      123        53:39.0     17:18/M
      13    Wendy Taylor                      Locust  NC            614   50      124        53:39.9     17:18/M
      14    Melissa Morelli                   Midland  NC           617   51      130        54:03.0     17:26/M
      15    Pamela Poplin                     Norwood  NC           627   54      133        54:08.2     17:28/M
      16    Tracy May                         Millers Creek  NC     612   50      134        55:22.8     17:52/M
      17    Kelly Herrin                      Locust  NC            626   54      140        55:57.2     18:03/M
      18    Margaret Gray                     Albemarle  NC         619   53      141        58:04.9     18:44/M
      19    Jennifer McMakin                  Charlotte  NC         623   53      142        58:05.6     18:44/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie Heath                      Stanfield  NC         646   63       70        36:37.8     11:49/M
       2    Phyllis Linville                  Monroe  NC            641   60      112        47:24.8     15:17/M
       3    Patty Whitley                     Oakboro  NC           648   66      116        52:23.9     16:54/M
       4    Gayle Nadel                                             709   68      132        54:07.0     17:27/M
       5    Nell Weddington                   Cleveland  NC         651   69      137        55:25.8     17:53/M
       6    Janet Eudy                                              706   60      139        55:56.2     18:03/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ann Short                         Mount Pleasant  NC    653   71       53        32:17.4     10:25/M
       2    Mary Sycuro                       Loocust  NC           652   70      127        53:57.6     17:24/M
       3    Joan McCollum                     Locust  NC            655   75      145      1:01:07.3     19:43/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Parker Hatley                     Oakboro  NC           536   20        1        18:49.9      6:04/M
       2    Blayne Morton                     Locust  NC            529   16        2        19:54.5      6:25/M
       3    Camden Misenheimer                                      710   15        3        20:36.2      6:39/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Participant no runner                                   801    0       27        26:32.4      8:34/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cole Haigler                      Midland  NC           505    9       29        26:57.3      8:42/M
       2    Sean Greene                       Locust  NC            501    7       34        27:23.9      8:50/M
       3    Drew Pollard                      Locust, Nc  NC        506    9       54        32:24.2     10:27/M
       4    Cohen Boger                       Midland  NC           504    9       55        32:24.7     10:27/M
       5    Mason Pickler                                           702    8       62        33:52.6     10:55/M
       6    Elijah Washington                                       717   10       80        37:59.8     12:15/M
       7    Cole Herrin                       Mount Pleasant  NC    700   10       93        40:07.6     12:56/M
       8    Lucus Furr                                              704    7      105        45:03.6     14:32/M
       9    Participant no runner                                   802    1      108        45:34.7     14:42/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matty Lynch                       Locust  NC            520   13        4        21:18.2      6:52/M
       2    Reid Rutzler                      New London  NC        522   13       17        24:50.8      8:01/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chayse Huneycutt                  Stanfield  NC         528   16        5        22:20.3      7:12/M
       2    Logan Aldridge                    Albemarle  NC         524   15        6        22:22.2      7:13/M
       3    Austin Huneycutt                  Stanfield  NC         527   16       14        24:14.4      7:49/M
       4    Logan Huneycutt                   Stanfield  NC         531   18       15        24:15.4      7:49/M
       5    Bryson Baucom                                           703   16       37        28:15.7      9:07/M
       6    Jobey Swaringen’s                 Norwood               526   15       48        30:56.3      9:59/M
       7    Zachary Glenn                     Stanfield  NC         530   17       96        42:40.2     13:46/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Allen Pope                        Locust  NC            540   26        8        23:10.0      7:28/M
       2    Nathan McCall                                           715   27        9        23:28.1      7:34/M
       3    Cole Smith                                              708   21       44        30:30.8      9:50/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Furr                         Knoxville  TN         555   32        7        22:46.0      7:21/M
       2    David Mull                                              719   36       12        23:38.4      7:37/M
       3    Sean Pickler                      New London  NC        560   32       16        24:26.5      7:53/M
       4    Amy Dry                           Locust  NC            567   36       52        31:42.3     10:14/M
       5    Shane Nelson                      Kannapolis  NC        559   32       72        36:44.8     11:51/M
       6    Jesse Michener                    King Of Prussia  PA   550   31       92        39:51.7     12:51/M
       7    Adam Frashuer                     Locust  NC            563   35      103        44:42.0     14:25/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Ball                        Locust  NC            599   47       41        29:22.9      9:28/M
       2    Steve Tucker                                            712   42       60        33:13.1     10:43/M
       3    Michael Aldridge                  Midland  NC           589   43       64        34:58.8     11:17/M
       4    Joe Pollard                       Locust  NC            594   44       75        37:08.1     11:59/M
       5    James Castonguay                  Stanfield  NC         601   47      102        43:42.1     14:06/M
       6    Billy Struck                      Mount Pleasant  NC    603   47      129        54:02.5     17:26/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Ellis                                           705   53       11        23:32.4      7:35/M
       2    James Baucom                      Locust  NC            610   50       24        26:08.9      8:26/M
       3    Jeff Linson                       Indian Trail          714   59       33        27:17.8      8:48/M
       4    Rick Linville                     Monroe  NC            632   57       46        30:36.8      9:52/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brenneman Thompson                Charlotte  NC         642   61       13        24:11.8      7:48/M
       2    Chris Fish                        Stanfield  NC         640   60       39        28:55.7      9:20/M
       3    Juan Alzate                       Monroe  NC            649   68       43        29:54.9      9:39/M
       4    Rudi Heath                        Stanfield  NC         643   62       71        36:38.6     11:49/M
       5    Ronnie Mullis                     Midland               645   62      121        53:15.7     17:11/M
       6    Stephen Sycuro                    Locust  NC            650   69      128        54:01.9     17:25/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ronny Russell                                           654   72      117        52:47.9     17:02/M