Run with the Elves 5K Hamlet, NC

Run with the Elves 5K

Age Group Results

December 13, 2019


Results by Vac & Dash Timing Team Vac & Dash


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-49 50-59 60-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Catherine Coltrane           Hamlet  NC             85   21        8        27:02.6      8:43/M
       2    Presley Dawkins                   Rockingham  NC         62   12       12        27:50.4      8:59/M
Top

Female 13 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shiana Chaparro                   Hamlet  NC             64   13       34        31:22.7     10:07/M
       2    Kelsie Cox                                              145   12       35        31:38.7     10:12/M
       3    Layla Smith                       Hamlet  NC             69   13       44        34:05.2     11:00/M
       4    Ella Gibson                                              58   11       48        35:09.2     11:20/M
       5    Emily Buie                        Hoffman  NC            61   12       49        35:10.2     11:21/M
       6    Bayden Bendell                                           53    9       53        35:26.4     11:26/M
       7    Amelia Shelton                    Rockingham  NC         52    7       55        35:36.1     11:29/M
       8    Alexis Locklear                                          66   13       64        38:37.7     12:27/M
       9    Camella Cameron                                         156    8       75        46:48.5     15:06/M
      10    Leandria Andrews                                        164    6       98      1:01:23.7     19:48/M
Top

Female 14 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Robinson                   Southern Pines  NC     78   15       39        33:07.9     10:41/M
       2    Ellie Buck                        Rockingham  NC         75   15       41        33:27.4     10:47/M
       3    Guadalupe Juarez                                         73   14       52        35:24.6     11:25/M
       4    Ashley Canas                                             72   14       63        38:37.2     12:27/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Evelyn Dangler                    Easley  SC             86   21       14        28:15.2      9:07/M
       2    Olivia Haley                      Rockingham  NC         87   22       23        29:41.3      9:35/M
       3    Kristina Kors                                            89   24       28        30:20.0      9:47/M
       4    Tiffany McCaskill                 Hamlet  NC             93   27       37        32:16.3     10:25/M
       5    Ashlea McCormick                                        150   28       51        35:16.2     11:23/M
       6    Amanda Chevalier                  Laurinburg  NC         92   27       69        41:53.1     13:31/M
       7    Katelyn Sanford                                          94   27       71        43:38.6     14:05/M
Top

Female 30 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stacy Graves                      Hamlet  NC            113   46       19        29:04.4      9:23/M
       2    Heather Miller                                          106   40       20        29:12.6      9:25/M
       3    Krista Edwards                    Ellerbe  NC           114   47       30        30:50.1      9:57/M
       4    Laura Callahan                                          159   31       36        32:14.9     10:24/M
       5    Katherine Bendell                                       101   38       43        34:04.2     10:59/M
       6    Carrie Prelipp                    Rockingham  NC        110   42       45        34:21.5     11:05/M
       7    Courtney Palmoore                 Rockingham  NC         99   36       54        35:35.1     11:29/M
       8    Polly Robinson                    Southern Pines  NC    117   48       57        36:38.2     11:49/M
       9    Sharon Hollon                     Rockingham  NC        109   42       65        39:42.2     12:48/M
      10    Morgan Applewhite                 Hoffman  NC           107   41       72        43:40.6     14:05/M
      11    Angela Bowman                     Rockingham  NC         98   36       74        46:46.8     15:05/M
      12    Stephanie Hudson                                        157   44       78        46:59.7     15:09/M
      13    Leann Stubbs                      Hamlet  NC             97   34       84        52:49.8     17:02/M
      14    Lindsay Stubbs                    Hamlet  NC            105   39       89        53:52.5     17:23/M
      15    Jennifer McRae                    Laurinburg  NC        103   39       92        54:38.5     17:37/M
      16    Teresa Pridgen                    Laurinburg  NC        115   47       93        54:39.6     17:38/M
      17    Jennifer Beck                                           165   30       95        57:19.2     18:29/M
      18    Stephanie Ford                    Rockingham  NC         96   34       96        57:36.2     18:35/M
      19    Laperria Andrews                                        162   36       97        59:55.0     19:20/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anna Sanford                      Hamlet  NC            120   51       18        28:59.6      9:21/M
       2    Ricki Haley                       Rockingham  NC        124   54       24        29:42.5      9:35/M
       3    Deborah Maples                    West End  NC          126   54       40        33:14.0     10:43/M
       4    Bonnie Lunday                     Pinehurst  NC         125   54       50        35:15.3     11:22/M
       5    Angela Watkins                                          122   52       61        38:25.9     12:24/M
       6    Nicki Peek                        Laurel Hill  NC       127   54       81        52:03.6     16:47/M
       7    Karen Coe                                               121   52       90        54:37.3     17:37/M
       8    Carolyn Ford                      Rockingham  NC        132   58       99      1:01:24.1     19:48/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Quick                       Hamlet  NC            136   69       88        53:50.9     17:22/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Lunceford                 Hamlet  NC            102   39        1        22:07.1      7:08/M
       2    Carson Jordan                                            81   16        2        23:51.4      7:42/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Watkins                                            138            60        38:19.1     12:22/M
Top

Male 13 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dj Gainey                         Ellerbe  NC            57   11        6        26:47.9      8:38/M
       2    Jeremiah Ritter                   Hamlet  NC             67   13        9        27:10.3      8:46/M
       3    Evan Hodges                       Hamlet  NC            152   12       16        28:22.9      9:09/M
       4    Cain Hunsucker                    Hamlet  NC             65   13       32        31:09.2     10:03/M
       5    Jason Gainey                                            149   11       42        33:53.4     10:56/M
       6    Christopher Hodgin                Hamlet  NC            140    9       56        36:35.2     11:48/M
       7    Diego Chaparro                    Hamlet  NC             56   11       66        40:41.8     13:07/M
       8    Edwin Chaparro                    Hamlet  NC             51    7       67        40:42.6     13:08/M
       9    Layton Stubbs                     Hamlet  NC             70   13       68        41:07.5     13:16/M
      10    Gavin Applewhite                  Hoffman  NC            60   12       73        43:42.9     14:06/M
      11    Jermoia Johnson                                         155    6       76        46:48.9     15:06/M
      12    Francisco Cruz Hernandez                                 55   10       80        52:01.0     16:47/M
      13    Le'Adien Andrew                                         163    9       83        52:48.8     17:02/M
      14    Noah Stubbs                       Hamlet  NC             54    9       85        53:14.8     17:10/M
      15    Liam Stubbs                       Hamlet  NC             59   11       86        53:15.2     17:11/M
      16    John Law                                                166    7       94        54:40.3     17:38/M
Top

Male 14 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Dominguez                                          77   15       17        28:41.3      9:15/M
       2    Nathan Gibson                                            82   17       47        35:08.1     11:20/M
       3    Joshua Gainey                     Rockingham  NC        148   15       58        37:30.2     12:06/M
       4    Jace Bendell                        NC                   71   14       59        37:53.2     12:13/M
       5    Caroline Cline                                           76   15       79        48:38.7     15:41/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Will Haltiwanger                  Rockingham  NC         84   20       15        28:16.2      9:07/M
       2    Tyler Coe                                                88   24       27        30:19.3      9:47/M
       3    Brandon Greene                                          161   23       38        33:04.2     10:40/M
       4    Gregory Balzer                    Hamlet  NC             90   25       82        52:48.0     17:02/M
Top

Male 30 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Luke Graves                       Hamlet  NC            112   44       10        27:20.5      8:49/M
       2    D.j. Russell                      Laurel Hill  NC       141   39       21        29:14.2      9:26/M
       3    Tait Robinson                     Southern Pines  NC    108   41       22        29:15.5      9:26/M
       4    Ryan Brown                                              147   41       25        29:49.9      9:37/M
       5    P.t Dawkins                       Rockingham  NC        100   37       29        30:33.9      9:51/M
       6    Lance Miller                                            104   39       33        31:20.0     10:06/M
       7    Randy Callahan                                          160   32       46        34:50.0     11:14/M
       8    Matthew Jarrell                   Laurinburg  NC         95   30       70        42:05.0     13:35/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ken Davenport                                           158   51        3        24:49.0      8:00/M
       2    Jeff Graves                                             119   51        5        26:29.0      8:33/M
       3    Michael Williams                  Hamlet  NC            129   55        7        26:49.5      8:39/M
       4    Dan Blair                         Pembroke  NC          123   53       13        27:56.5      9:01/M
       5    Marcus West                       Hamlet  NC            131   57       31        30:51.1      9:57/M
       6    Jesse Gibson                                            130   56       62        38:36.7     12:27/M
       7    Mitch Coe                                               128   55       91        54:37.9     17:37/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Long                         Hamlet  NC            133   60        4        24:50.7      8:01/M
       2    Tommy Nichols                     Rockingham  NC        139   68       11        27:27.3      8:51/M
       3    Dennis Bruner                     Wagram  NC            134   65       26        29:55.2      9:39/M
       4    Johnny Coltrane                   Rockingham  NC        137   77       77        46:54.9     15:08/M
       5    David Quick                       Hamlet  NC            135   68       87        53:50.5     17:22/M