Locust #Elfie 5K Run/Walk 2019

Overall Finish List

December 02, 2019


Results by Vac & Dash Timing Team Vac & Dash

#Elfie

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Parker Hatley Oakboro NC 536 20 M 1:Open 18:49.9 6:04/M
2 Blayne Morton Locust NC 529 16 M 2:Open 19:54.5 6:25/M
3 Camden Misenheimer 710 15 M 3:Open 20:36.2 6:39/M
4 Matty Lynch Locust NC 520 13 M 1:11-14 21:18.2 6:52/M
5 Chayse Huneycutt Stanfield NC 528 16 M 1:15-19 22:20.3 7:12/M
6 Logan Aldridge Albemarle NC 524 15 M 2:15-19 22:22.2 7:13/M
7 Adam Furr Knoxville TN 555 32 M 1:30-39 22:46.0 7:21/M
8 Allen Pope Locust NC 540 26 M 1:20-29 23:10.0 7:28/M
9 Nathan McCall 715 27 M 2:20-29 23:28.1 7:34/M
10 Kathrine Gibson Albemarle NC 585 41 F 1:Open 23:31.4 7:35/M
11 Richard Ellis 705 53 M 1:50-59 23:32.4 7:35/M
12 David Mull 719 36 M 2:30-39 23:38.4 7:37/M
13 Brenneman Thompson Charlotte NC 642 61 M 1:60-69 24:11.8 7:48/M
14 Austin Huneycutt Stanfield NC 527 16 M 3:15-19 24:14.4 7:49/M
15 Logan Huneycutt Stanfield NC 531 18 M 4:15-19 24:15.4 7:49/M
16 Sean Pickler New London NC 560 32 M 3:30-39 24:26.5 7:53/M
17 Reid Rutzler New London NC 522 13 M 2:11-14 24:50.8 8:01/M
18 Christy Pickler New London NC 551 31 F 2:Open 25:04.6 8:05/M
19 Katherine Pollard Locust NC 533 18 F 3:Open 25:18.6 8:10/M
20 Leigh Brown 693 45 F 1:40-49 25:30.1 8:14/M
21 Tina Ball Locust NC 600 47 F 2:40-49 25:34.4 8:15/M
22 Michele Clark Harrisburg NC 602 47 F 3:40-49 25:59.4 8:23/M
23 Carmen Hatley 707 45 F 4:40-49 26:07.7 8:25/M
24 James Baucom Locust NC 610 50 M 2:50-59 26:08.9 8:26/M
25 Jennifer Brackett Midland NC 572 38 F 1:30-39 26:16.3 8:28/M
26 Jennifer Mull 718 29 F 1:20-29 26:20.0 8:30/M
27 Participant no runner 801 0 M 1: 0- 0 26:32.4 8:34/M
28 Gia Dunlap New London NC 519 13 F 1:11-14 26:55.0 8:41/M
29 Cole Haigler Midland NC 505 9 M 1: 1-10 26:57.3 8:42/M
30 Ryan Herrin Mount Pleasant NC 699 41 F 5:40-49 26:58.0 8:42/M
31 Carrie Honeycutt Albemarle NC 569 37 F 2:30-39 27:02.5 8:43/M
32 Kelly Almond Mount Pleasant NC 596 46 F 6:40-49 27:14.5 8:47/M
33 Jeff Linson Indian Trail 714 59 M 3:50-59 27:17.8 8:48/M
34 Sean Greene Locust NC 501 7 M 2: 1-10 27:23.9 8:50/M
35 Makalyn Morton Locust NC 523 14 F 2:11-14 28:02.7 9:03/M
36 Karen Cook 695 54 F 1:50-59 28:15.2 9:07/M
37 Bryson Baucom 703 16 M 5:15-19 28:15.7 9:07/M
38 Stephanie Ives Harrisburg NC 578 39 F 3:30-39 28:49.6 9:18/M
39 Chris Fish Stanfield NC 640 60 M 2:60-69 28:55.7 9:20/M
40 Carolyn Johnson Stanfield NC 618 52 F 2:50-59 29:13.8 9:25/M
41 Steve Ball Locust NC 599 47 M 1:40-49 29:22.9 9:28/M
42 Allison Grant Midland NC 577 39 F 4:30-39 29:47.0 9:36/M
43 Juan Alzate Monroe NC 649 68 M 3:60-69 29:54.9 9:39/M
44 Cole Smith 708 21 M 3:20-29 30:30.8 9:50/M
45 Lauren Ball Locust NC 535 20 F 2:20-29 30:31.5 9:51/M
46 Rick Linville Monroe NC 632 57 M 4:50-59 30:36.8 9:52/M
47 Laura Whitley 711 16 F 1:15-19 30:55.7 9:58/M
48 Jobey Swaringen’s Norwood 526 15 M 6:15-19 30:56.3 9:59/M
49 Eva Bowling Port Orange FL 628 56 F 3:50-59 31:07.8 10:02/M
50 Chasidy Napier New London NC 558 32 F 5:30-39 31:08.7 10:03/M
51 Kelly Brock 698 37 F 6:30-39 31:38.8 10:12/M
52 Amy Dry Locust NC 567 36 M 4:30-39 31:42.3 10:14/M
53 Ann Short Mount Pleasant NC 653 71 F 1:70-99 32:17.4 10:25/M
54 Drew Pollard Locust, Nc NC 506 9 M 3: 1-10 32:24.2 10:27/M
55 Cohen Boger Midland NC 504 9 M 4: 1-10 32:24.7 10:27/M
56 Rory Huneycutt Stanfield NC 713 13 F 3:11-14 32:37.2 10:31/M
57 Emma Pollard Locust, Nc NC 516 12 F 4:11-14 32:41.6 10:33/M
58 Sharon Cox Troy 636 59 F 4:50-59 33:04.2 10:40/M
59 Amanda Pollard Locust NC 588 42 F 7:40-49 33:05.2 10:40/M
60 Steve Tucker 712 42 M 2:40-49 33:13.1 10:43/M
61 Angela Farman Midland NC 593 44 F 8:40-49 33:16.7 10:44/M
62 Mason Pickler 702 8 M 5: 1-10 33:52.6 10:55/M
63 Pam Tyler Ellerbe NC 580 39 F 7:30-39 34:03.3 10:59/M
64 Michael Aldridge Midland NC 589 43 M 3:40-49 34:58.8 11:17/M
65 Lou Anne Boger Midland NC 566 36 F 8:30-39 35:08.0 11:20/M
66 Christy Edwards 697 47 F 9:40-49 35:14.1 11:22/M
67 Leigh Ann Whitley 696 44 F 10:40-49 35:14.9 11:22/M
68 Addysen Culp Albemarle NC 512 11 F 5:11-14 36:30.8 11:46/M
69 Amy Alley Albemarle NC 565 36 F 9:30-39 36:32.0 11:47/M
70 Debbie Heath Stanfield NC 646 63 F 1:60-69 36:37.8 11:49/M
71 Rudi Heath Stanfield NC 643 62 M 4:60-69 36:38.6 11:49/M
72 Shane Nelson Kannapolis NC 559 32 M 5:30-39 36:44.8 11:51/M
73 Maegan Sloan Locust NC 544 28 F 3:20-29 36:55.0 11:55/M
74 Meredith Haigler Midland NC 582 40 F 11:40-49 37:07.6 11:58/M
75 Joe Pollard Locust NC 594 44 M 4:40-49 37:08.1 11:59/M
76 Elyse Burleson Albemarle NC 508 10 F 1: 1-10 37:21.1 12:03/M
77 Bridgette Greene Locust NC 513 11 F 6:11-14 37:53.9 12:13/M
78 krista yow 694 31 F 10:30-39 37:58.1 12:15/M
79 Tammy Hartsell Oakboro NC 620 53 F 5:50-59 37:59.1 12:15/M
80 Elijah Washington 717 10 M 6: 1-10 37:59.8 12:15/M
81 Veronica Crist Richfield NC 509 10 F 2: 1-10 38:00.7 12:15/M
82 Catherine Lemire Midland NC 502 7 F 3: 1-10 38:16.8 12:21/M
83 Heather Lemire Midland NC 557 32 F 11:30-39 38:17.7 12:21/M
84 Christina Hatley Oakboro NC 611 50 F 6:50-59 38:46.4 12:30/M
85 Kristine Crist Richfield NC 545 29 F 4:20-29 39:03.9 12:36/M
86 Ava Singletary Albemarle NC 517 12 F 7:11-14 39:04.4 12:36/M
87 Ellie Russell Albemarle NC 521 13 F 8:11-14 39:04.9 12:36/M
88 Rebecca Nelson Kannapolis NC 547 29 F 5:20-29 39:08.7 12:37/M
89 Trinity Robinson New London NC 507 9 F 4: 1-10 39:24.8 12:43/M
90 Avis Kinney Norwood NC 637 59 F 7:50-59 39:34.6 12:46/M
91 Dee Greene Locust NC 573 38 F 12:30-39 39:45.3 12:49/M
92 Jesse Michener King Of Prussia PA 550 31 M 6:30-39 39:51.7 12:51/M
93 Cole Herrin Mount Pleasant NC 700 10 M 7: 1-10 40:07.6 12:56/M
94 Cindy Fish Stanfield NC 631 57 F 8:50-59 40:09.8 12:57/M
95 Grant Herrin 701 13 F 9:11-14 40:11.2 12:58/M
96 Zachary Glenn Stanfield NC 530 17 M 7:15-19 42:40.2 13:46/M
97 Carolyn Fritzshe 716 52 F 9:50-59 42:40.9 13:46/M
98 Paula Yost Concord NC 581 39 F 13:30-39 43:05.1 13:54/M
99 Stacy Krehel Locust NC 587 42 F 12:40-49 43:09.7 13:55/M
100 Lisa Miller Oakboro NC 629 56 F 10:50-59 43:10.5 13:55/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Summer Glenn Stanfield NC 525 15 F 2:15-19 43:16.5 13:57/M
102 James Castonguay Stanfield NC 601 47 M 5:40-49 43:42.1 14:06/M
103 Adam Frashuer Locust NC 563 35 M 7:30-39 44:42.0 14:25/M
104 Nevaeh Alexander 691 11 F 10:11-14 44:46.5 14:26/M
105 Lucus Furr 704 7 M 8: 1-10 45:03.6 14:32/M
106 Rien Frashuer 692 9 F 5: 1-10 45:13.9 14:35/M
107 Jessica Furr Knoxville TN 556 32 F 14:30-39 45:25.5 14:39/M
108 Participant no runner 802 1 M 9: 1-10 45:34.7 14:42/M
109 Linda Pope Locust NC 638 59 F 11:50-59 45:59.5 14:50/M
110 Amanda Frashuer Locust NC 561 33 F 15:30-39 46:05.8 14:52/M
111 Angie Burleson Albemarle NC 608 49 F 13:40-49 47:10.1 15:13/M
112 Phyllis Linville Monroe NC 641 60 F 2:60-69 47:24.8 15:17/M
113 Morgan Snyder Albemarle NC 534 18 F 3:15-19 51:10.9 16:30/M
114 Katie Miller Mocksville NC 546 29 F 6:20-29 51:15.9 16:32/M
115 Jennifer Misenheimer Albemarle NC 583 40 F 14:40-49 52:23.1 16:54/M
116 Patty Whitley Oakboro NC 648 66 F 3:60-69 52:23.9 16:54/M
117 Ronny Russell 654 72 M 1:70-99 52:47.9 17:02/M
118 Journey Glenn Stanfield NC 515 12 F 11:11-14 52:51.7 17:03/M
119 Sarah George Charlotte NC 584 41 F 15:40-49 52:52.3 17:03/M
120 Jordan Lontai Concord NC 539 24 F 7:20-29 52:52.8 17:03/M
121 Ronnie Mullis Midland 645 62 M 5:60-69 53:15.7 17:11/M
122 Sherri Swaringen Norwood NC 592 43 F 16:40-49 53:37.8 17:18/M
123 Tean Martin Locust NC 633 57 F 12:50-59 53:39.0 17:18/M
124 Wendy Taylor Locust NC 614 50 F 13:50-59 53:39.9 17:18/M
125 Brandi Hebert Locust NC 590 43 F 17:40-49 53:40.7 17:19/M
126 Laura Wood Locust NC 607 48 F 18:40-49 53:56.8 17:24/M
127 Mary Sycuro Loocust NC 652 70 F 2:70-99 53:57.6 17:24/M
128 Stephen Sycuro Locust NC 650 69 M 6:60-69 54:01.9 17:25/M
129 Billy Struck Mount Pleasant NC 603 47 M 6:40-49 54:02.5 17:26/M
130 Melissa Morelli Midland NC 617 51 F 14:50-59 54:03.0 17:26/M
131 Gina Struck Mount Pleasant NC 595 45 F 19:40-49 54:05.4 17:27/M
132 Gayle Nadel 709 68 F 4:60-69 54:07.0 17:27/M
133 Pamela Poplin Norwood NC 627 54 F 15:50-59 54:08.2 17:28/M
134 Tracy May Millers Creek NC 612 50 F 16:50-59 55:22.8 17:52/M
135 Lenora Stoner Monroe NC 609 49 F 20:40-49 55:24.8 17:52/M
136 Heather Phelps Matthews NC 591 43 F 21:40-49 55:25.3 17:53/M
137 Nell Weddington Cleveland NC 651 69 F 5:60-69 55:25.8 17:53/M
138 Madison Frye Stanfield NC 538 23 F 8:20-29 55:26.2 17:53/M
139 Janet Eudy 706 60 F 6:60-69 55:56.2 18:03/M
140 Kelly Herrin Locust NC 626 54 F 17:50-59 55:57.2 18:03/M
141 Margaret Gray Albemarle NC 619 53 F 18:50-59 58:04.9 18:44/M
142 Jennifer McMakin Charlotte NC 623 53 F 19:50-59 58:05.6 18:44/M
143 Kennedy Beatty Locust NC 537 22 F 9:20-29 59:12.6 19:06/M
144 Cindy Beatty Locust NC 598 46 F 22:40-49 59:52.2 19:19/M
145 Joan McCollum Locust NC 655 75 F 3:70-99 1:01:07.3 19:43/M
146 Kara Furr Locust NC 568 37 F 16:30-39 1:02:21.5 20:07/M
147 Jennifer Batson Marshville NC 571 38 F 17:30-39 1:02:22.5 20:07/M
148 Taryn King Locust NC 562 33 F 18:30-39 1:05:04.8 20:59/M
DNF Amber Austin Stanfield NC 541 27 F :20-29    
DNF Reynolds Barbee Stanfield NC 543 28 F :20-29    
DNF Greta Baucom Locust NC 597 46 F :40-49    
DNF Brittany Beatty Locust NC 542 27 F :20-29    
DNF Malachi Blanchard Midland NC 503 8 M : 1-10    
DNF Jaxson Blanchard Midland NC 511 11 M :11-14    
DNF Jessica Blanchard Midland NC 575 39 F :30-39    
DNF Matthew Blanchard Midland NC 576 39 M :30-39    
DNF Sheila Brown Oakboro NC 586 42 F :40-49    
DNF Felicia Buff 630 57 F :50-59    
DNF Alison Burris Locust NC 615 51 F :50-59    
DNF Mckenzie Clontz Albemarle NC 518 13 F :11-14    
DNF Tonya Correll Mount Ulla NC 604 48 F :40-49    
DNF Jagger Dry Locust NC 514 12 M :11-14    
DNF Suzanne Efird Locust NC 624 54 F :50-59    
DNF Tiffany Eudy Concord NC 548 30 F :30-39    
DNF Janet Eudy Oakboro NC 639 60 F :60-69    
DNF Rodney Hartsell Oakboro NC 625 54 M :50-59    
DNF Taylor Jones China Grove NC 532 18 F :15-19    
DNF Beth Jones China Grove NC 605 48 F :40-49    
DNF Madison Kirkland 510 10 F : 1-10    
DNF Lauren Kirkland 574 38 F :30-39    
DNF Tiffany Kuenzli Mount Pleasant NC 621 53 F :50-59    
DNF Beverly Larue Albemarle NC 606 48 F :40-49    
DNF Velvet Linker Locust NC 622 53 F :50-59    
DNF Gwen McCarthy Locust NC 616 51 F :50-59    
DNF Missy Morgan New London NC 613 50 F :50-59    
DNF Donna Morton Locust NC 644 62 F :60-69    
DNF Felecia Navarro Monroe NC 634 57 F :50-59    
DNF Lakita Robinson New London NC 564 35 F :30-39    
DNF Emily Smith Albemarle NC 579 39 F :30-39    
DNF Ricardo Soto Midland NC 552 31 M :30-39    
DNF Tiffany Soto Midland NC 553 31 F :30-39    
DNF Aleshya Spruill Salisbury NC 554 31 F :30-39    
DNF Brittaney Stephens Pineville NC 549 30 F :30-39    
DNF Phyllis Stephens Pineville NC 656 84 F :70-99    
DNF Diane Talbert Albemarle NC 647 65 F :60-69    
DNF Jamin Watson Charlotte NC 570 37 M :30-39    
DNF Sandra Whaley Albemarle NC 635 57 F :50-59