Twinkle Toes 5k Star, NC

Twinkle Toes 5K

Age Group Results

December 14, 2019


Results by Vac & Dash Timing Team Vac & Dash


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-63

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brenda Jimenez                                          755   22        6        24:38.7      7:57/M
       2    Monica Williams                   Biscoe  NC            767   35        7        25:17.4      8:09/M
       3    Melissa Pipkin                    Troy  NC              780   43        8        25:17.8      8:09/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lilly Auman                                             725    9       24        29:25.7      9:29/M
       2    Macy Wooley                                             730    9       39        33:32.1     10:49/M
       3    Sophie Trent                                            729    9       42        34:04.6     10:59/M
       4    Mary Jimenez                                            720    7       43        34:35.8     11:09/M
       5    Phinley Hursey                                          727    9       49        36:34.5     11:48/M
       6    Rylee Allen                       Star  NC              724    9       51        36:40.6     11:50/M
       7    Erin Johnson                                            722    8       60        42:27.4     13:42/M
       8    Sarah Johnson                                           728    9       64        45:16.1     14:36/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Camila Rodriguez                                        736   10       59        40:09.2     12:57/M
       2    Hillary Jimenez                                         740   12       69        49:10.4     15:52/M
       3    Jocelyn Hernandez Vargas                                739   12       75        53:33.1     17:16/M
       4    Erin Faulkner                     Forest  VA            743   14       82        58:21.0     18:49/M
     DNF    Lawsen Culp                       Albemarle  NC         732   10                                    
     DNF    Addysen Culp                      Albemarle  NC         738   12                                    
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephany Jimenez                                        747   15       16        27:58.9      9:01/M
       2    Janet Hernandez Vargas                                  748   16       41        33:59.6     10:58/M
       3    Chloe Vuncannon                   Troy  NC              752   18       70        50:03.8     16:09/M
       4    Hannah Faulkner                   Forest  VA            750   17       81        58:20.0     18:49/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Monica Jimenez                    Biscoe  NC            754   20       27        30:12.3      9:45/M
       2    Evelyn Hernandez                  Star  NC              757   23       30        31:30.7     10:10/M
     DNF    Jordan McAulay                    Mount Gilead  NC      756   22                                    
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Dunlap                    Seagrove  NC          759   26       67        46:18.9     14:56/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wendi Auman                                             763   34       18        28:22.6      9:09/M
       2    Amber Glover                      Eagle Springs  NC     761   30       46        35:04.5     11:19/M
       3    Heather Beane                     Seagrove  NC          762   32       74        53:02.9     17:06/M
       4    Jennifer Watts                    Troy  NC              764   34       79        55:19.7     17:51/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stacey Crump                                            769   36       19        28:22.9      9:09/M
       2    Kristen Goforth                   Troy  NC              771   37       25        29:34.6      9:32/M
       3    Ginger Allen                      Star  NC              770   37       32        32:07.8     10:22/M
       4    Danielle Hurley                   Troy  NC              772   37       47        35:56.5     11:35/M
       5    Brandi Powers                     Biscoe  NC            766   35       80        55:19.9     17:51/M
     DNF    Amy Alley                         Albemarle  NC         768   36                                    
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Brewer                  Star  NC              781   44       23        29:24.1      9:29/M
       2    Crystal Bartholomew                                     775   42       36        32:53.6     10:36/M
       3    Donna Greene                      Troy  NC              774   41       52        37:24.5     12:04/M
       4    Amy Nissen                        High Point  NC        782   44       55        39:15.2     12:40/M
       5    Elena Perez                                             779   43       61        42:33.7     13:44/M
     DNF    Leslie King                       Asheboro  NC          773   40                                    
     DNF    Teresa Harrison                   Southern Pines  NC    776   42                                    
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Renee Dunlap                      Seagrove  NC          783   45       26        29:46.0      9:36/M
       2    Patty Faulkner                    Forest  VA            791   48       53        38:17.6     12:21/M
       3    Allysa Martin                     Thomasville  NC       785   45       54        39:14.1     12:39/M
       4    Angela Johnson                                          788   47       68        49:04.0     15:50/M
       5    Denise Saunders                   Troy  NC              792   48       73        52:26.6     16:55/M
     DNF    Paulette Royal                    Candor  NC            786   45                                    
     DNF    Diane Vuncannon                   Troy  NC              793   48                                    
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gabriela Rojas                                          796   51       20        28:42.9      9:15/M
       2    Beth Greene                       Raleigh  NC           798   54       28        30:20.8      9:47/M
       3    Kim Best                                                809   54       56        39:37.1     12:47/M
       4    Eileen Oreilly                    Carthage  NC          794   50       62        44:40.9     14:25/M
       5    Janet Flinchum                                          797   53       66        46:18.4     14:56/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mona Lamonds                      Wilson  NC            800   55       65        45:46.1     14:46/M
       2    Priscilla Morris                                        810   57       72        52:26.3     16:55/M
Top

Female 60 to 63

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Ruppert                                           804   60       45        34:45.9     11:13/M
       2    Cindy Coxwell                     Yulee  FL             801   61       58        40:00.4     12:54/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Hernandez Vargas                                   745   14        1        20:03.3      6:28/M
       2    Robert Nussear                    Raleigh  NC           799   54        2        21:18.5      6:52/M
       3    Will Kennedy                                            806   13        3        22:15.5      7:11/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jaxon Crump                                             726    9       10        26:12.8      8:27/M
       2    Chase Wooley                                            723    8       35        32:37.4     10:31/M
       3    Ryan Faulkner                     Forest  VA            721    8       77        55:13.0     17:49/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tanner Hurley                     Troy  NC              734   10       17        28:20.4      9:08/M
       2    Zachary Peters                                          735   10       21        29:17.4      9:27/M
       3    Wesley Auman                                            731   10       31        31:45.0     10:15/M
       4    Joseph Jimenez                                          742   13       33        32:21.8     10:26/M
       5    Henry Harris                                            744   14       48        36:08.5     11:39/M
       6    David Marqez                                            737   11       57        40:00.0     12:54/M
       7    Devin Hurley                      Troy  NC              741   13       76        53:48.1     17:21/M
     DNF    Emanuel Flores                                          733   10                                    
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Diego Jimenez                     Biscoe  NC            749   16        5        24:22.1      7:52/M
       2    Will Maness                       Summerfield  NC       753   19       38        33:28.4     10:48/M
       3    Dylan Allen                       Star  NC              746   15       63        45:05.1     14:33/M
       4    Jeremiah Bray                     Troy  NC              751   18       71        50:04.0     16:09/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dylan Woody                       New London  NC        758   23       12        26:57.0      8:42/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bernabe Oliva                     Biscoe  NC            760   26       34        32:34.3     10:30/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Wooley                                            765   34       40        33:39.2     10:51/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andres Hernandez                                        807   40       13        27:09.9      8:45/M
       2    Chris Goforth                                           777   43       15        27:45.8      8:57/M
       3    Tony Cobb                                               811   40       29        31:23.1     10:07/M
       4    Mark Harris                                             778   43       50        36:39.4     11:49/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Phillip Bartholomew               Seagrove  NC          787   47       14        27:45.1      8:57/M
       2    Danny Vuncannon                   Troy  NC              789   47       37        33:25.7     10:47/M
       3    Joseph Jimenez                                          784   45       44        34:36.2     11:10/M
       4    Keith Faulkner                    Forest  VA            790   48       78        55:13.3     17:49/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Brewer                      Star  NC              795   51       22        29:23.8      9:29/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Ferguson                                        808   61        4        22:26.1      7:14/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Britt                                             802   68        9        26:11.5      8:27/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Depasqua                      Carthage  NC          803   70       11        26:19.5      8:29/M