Twinkle Toes 5k Star, NC

Overall Finish List

December 14, 2019


Results by Vac & Dash Timing Team Vac & Dash

Twinkle Toes 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 John Hernandez Vargas 745 14 M 1:Open 20:03.3 6:28/M
2 Robert Nussear Raleigh NC 799 54 M 2:Open 21:18.5 6:52/M
3 Will Kennedy 806 13 M 3:Open 22:15.5 7:11/M
4 Richard Ferguson 808 61 M 1:60-64 22:26.1 7:14/M
5 Diego Jimenez Biscoe NC 749 16 M 1:15-19 24:22.1 7:52/M
6 Brenda Jimenez 755 22 F 1:Open 24:38.7 7:57/M
7 Monica Williams Biscoe NC 767 35 F 2:Open 25:17.4 8:09/M
8 Melissa Pipkin Troy NC 780 43 F 3:Open 25:17.8 8:09/M
9 Jason Britt 802 68 M 1:65-69 26:11.5 8:27/M
10 Jaxon Crump 726 9 M 1: 1- 9 26:12.8 8:27/M
11 Bob Depasqua Carthage NC 803 70 M 1:70-99 26:19.5 8:29/M
12 Dylan Woody New London NC 758 23 M 1:20-24 26:57.0 8:42/M
13 Andres Hernandez 807 40 M 1:40-44 27:09.9 8:45/M
14 Phillip Bartholomew Seagrove NC 787 47 M 1:45-49 27:45.1 8:57/M
15 Chris Goforth 777 43 M 2:40-44 27:45.8 8:57/M
16 Stephany Jimenez 747 15 F 1:15-19 27:58.9 9:01/M
17 Tanner Hurley Troy NC 734 10 M 1:10-14 28:20.4 9:08/M
18 Wendi Auman 763 34 F 1:30-34 28:22.6 9:09/M
19 Stacey Crump 769 36 F 1:35-39 28:22.9 9:09/M
20 Gabriela Rojas 796 51 F 1:50-54 28:42.9 9:15/M
21 Zachary Peters 735 10 M 2:10-14 29:17.4 9:27/M
22 David Brewer Star NC 795 51 M 1:50-54 29:23.8 9:29/M
23 Elizabeth Brewer Star NC 781 44 F 1:40-44 29:24.1 9:29/M
24 Lilly Auman 725 9 F 1: 1- 9 29:25.7 9:29/M
25 Kristen Goforth Troy NC 771 37 F 2:35-39 29:34.6 9:32/M
26 Renee Dunlap Seagrove NC 783 45 F 1:45-49 29:46.0 9:36/M
27 Monica Jimenez Biscoe NC 754 20 F 1:20-24 30:12.3 9:45/M
28 Beth Greene Raleigh NC 798 54 F 2:50-54 30:20.8 9:47/M
29 Tony Cobb 811 40 M 3:40-44 31:23.1 10:07/M
30 Evelyn Hernandez Star NC 757 23 F 2:20-24 31:30.7 10:10/M
31 Wesley Auman 731 10 M 3:10-14 31:45.0 10:15/M
32 Ginger Allen Star NC 770 37 F 3:35-39 32:07.8 10:22/M
33 Joseph Jimenez 742 13 M 4:10-14 32:21.8 10:26/M
34 Bernabe Oliva Biscoe NC 760 26 M 1:25-29 32:34.3 10:30/M
35 Chase Wooley 723 8 M 2: 1- 9 32:37.4 10:31/M
36 Crystal Bartholomew 775 42 F 2:40-44 32:53.6 10:36/M
37 Danny Vuncannon Troy NC 789 47 M 2:45-49 33:25.7 10:47/M
38 Will Maness Summerfield NC 753 19 M 2:15-19 33:28.4 10:48/M
39 Macy Wooley 730 9 F 2: 1- 9 33:32.1 10:49/M
40 Chris Wooley 765 34 M 1:30-34 33:39.2 10:51/M
41 Janet Hernandez Vargas 748 16 F 2:15-19 33:59.6 10:58/M
42 Sophie Trent 729 9 F 3: 1- 9 34:04.6 10:59/M
43 Mary Jimenez 720 7 F 4: 1- 9 34:35.8 11:09/M
44 Joseph Jimenez 784 45 M 3:45-49 34:36.2 11:10/M
45 Nancy Ruppert 804 60 F 1:60-63 34:45.9 11:13/M
46 Amber Glover Eagle Springs NC 761 30 F 2:30-34 35:04.5 11:19/M
47 Danielle Hurley Troy NC 772 37 F 4:35-39 35:56.5 11:35/M
48 Henry Harris 744 14 M 5:10-14 36:08.5 11:39/M
49 Phinley Hursey 727 9 F 5: 1- 9 36:34.5 11:48/M
50 Mark Harris 778 43 M 4:40-44 36:39.4 11:49/M
51 Rylee Allen Star NC 724 9 F 6: 1- 9 36:40.6 11:50/M
52 Donna Greene Troy NC 774 41 F 3:40-44 37:24.5 12:04/M
53 Patty Faulkner Forest VA 791 48 F 2:45-49 38:17.6 12:21/M
54 Allysa Martin Thomasville NC 785 45 F 3:45-49 39:14.1 12:39/M
55 Amy Nissen High Point NC 782 44 F 4:40-44 39:15.2 12:40/M
56 Kim Best 809 54 F 3:50-54 39:37.1 12:47/M
57 David Marqez 737 11 M 6:10-14 40:00.0 12:54/M
58 Cindy Coxwell Yulee FL 801 61 F 2:60-63 40:00.4 12:54/M
59 Camila Rodriguez 736 10 F 1:10-14 40:09.2 12:57/M
60 Erin Johnson 722 8 F 7: 1- 9 42:27.4 13:42/M
61 Elena Perez 779 43 F 5:40-44 42:33.7 13:44/M
62 Eileen Oreilly Carthage NC 794 50 F 4:50-54 44:40.9 14:25/M
63 Dylan Allen Star NC 746 15 M 3:15-19 45:05.1 14:33/M
64 Sarah Johnson 728 9 F 8: 1- 9 45:16.1 14:36/M
65 Mona Lamonds Wilson NC 800 55 F 1:55-59 45:46.1 14:46/M
66 Janet Flinchum 797 53 F 5:50-54 46:18.4 14:56/M
67 Jessica Dunlap Seagrove NC 759 26 F 1:25-29 46:18.9 14:56/M
68 Angela Johnson 788 47 F 4:45-49 49:04.0 15:50/M
69 Hillary Jimenez 740 12 F 2:10-14 49:10.4 15:52/M
70 Chloe Vuncannon Troy NC 752 18 F 3:15-19 50:03.8 16:09/M
71 Jeremiah Bray Troy NC 751 18 M 4:15-19 50:04.0 16:09/M
72 Priscilla Morris 810 57 F 2:55-59 52:26.3 16:55/M
73 Denise Saunders Troy NC 792 48 F 5:45-49 52:26.6 16:55/M
74 Heather Beane Seagrove NC 762 32 F 3:30-34 53:02.9 17:06/M
75 Jocelyn Hernandez Vargas 739 12 F 3:10-14 53:33.1 17:16/M
76 Devin Hurley Troy NC 741 13 M 7:10-14 53:48.1 17:21/M
77 Ryan Faulkner Forest VA 721 8 M 3: 1- 9 55:13.0 17:49/M
78 Keith Faulkner Forest VA 790 48 M 4:45-49 55:13.3 17:49/M
79 Jennifer Watts Troy NC 764 34 F 4:30-34 55:19.7 17:51/M
80 Brandi Powers Biscoe NC 766 35 F 5:35-39 55:19.9 17:51/M
81 Hannah Faulkner Forest VA 750 17 F 4:15-19 58:20.0 18:49/M
82 Erin Faulkner Forest VA 743 14 F 4:10-14 58:21.0 18:49/M
DNF Amy Alley Albemarle NC 768 36 F :35-39    
DNF Lawsen Culp Albemarle NC 732 10 F :10-14    
DNF Addysen Culp Albemarle NC 738 12 F :10-14    
DNF Emanuel Flores 733 10 M :10-14    
DNF Teresa Harrison Southern Pines NC 776 42 F :40-44    
DNF Leslie King Asheboro NC 773 40 F :40-44    
DNF Jordan McAulay Mount Gilead NC 756 22 F :20-24    
DNF Paulette Royal Candor NC 786 45 F :45-49    
DNF Diane Vuncannon Troy NC 793 48 F :45-49