Y8K Hot Chocolate Run

Hot Chocolate 8K

Age Group Results

January 04, 2020


Results by Vac & Dash Timing Team Vac & Dash


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 50-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-64 65-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Nichols                     Marshville  NC        289   39        9        38:14.1      4:47/K
       2    Jennifer Hesley                   Albemarle  NC         280   35       13        39:38.1      4:57/K
       3    Shannon Carpenter                 Peachland  NC         293   41       14        39:41.7      4:58/K
Top

Female 19 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mckenzie Clontz                   Albemarle  NC         251   13       23        43:56.4      5:30/K
       2    Bethany Dales                     Stanfield  NC         258   17       25        44:42.6      5:35/K
       3    Gia Dunlap                        Albemarle  NC         252   13       28        45:30.5      5:41/K
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vera Smith                        Kannapolis  NC        266   27       35        47:32.2      5:57/K
       2    Katherine Mansfield               Albemarle  NC         261   21       38        48:03.0      6:00/K
       3    Sarah Brown                       Concord  NC           260   21       42        49:22.4      6:10/K
       4    Sarah Hart                        Hickory  NC           269   29       44        50:07.2      6:16/K
       5    Sarah Inman                       Fredericksburg  VA    270   29       68      1:03:34.0      7:57/K
       6    Maegan Sloan                      Locust  NC            267   28       70      1:04:11.6      8:01/K
       7    Dorothy Hart                      Hickory  NC           265   27       72      1:17:12.3      9:39/K
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christy Pickler                   New London  NC        273   32       17        41:51.5      5:14/K
       2    Tiffany Jones                     Norwood  NC           286   38       46        50:56.7      6:22/K
       3    Tonia Lambert                     Polkton  NC           277   33       50        53:19.2      6:40/K
       4    Sarah Elliott                     Sanford  NC           271   32       53        55:08.5      6:54/K
       5    Valerie Feezor                    Lexington  NC         287   39       54        55:17.8      6:55/K
       6    Leigh Hampton                     Rock Hill  SC         288   39       56        56:03.9      7:00/K
       7    Pam Tyler                         Ellerbe  NC           290   39       57        56:12.3      7:02/K
       8    Hannah Claiborne                  Albemarle  NC         278   34       60        59:14.8      7:24/K
       9    Sai Xiong                         Albemarle  NC         281   35       61        59:15.3      7:24/K
      10    Rene Anderson                     Rockingham  NC        285   38       69      1:03:52.2      7:59/K
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Preslar                      Oakboro  NC           296   44       24        43:58.6      5:30/K
       2    Mandie Condie                     Mount Pleasant  NC    295   44       27        45:24.9      5:41/K
       3    Nolan Bowlos                      Whispering Pines      328   45       32        47:04.1      5:53/K
       4    Jessica Bowlos                    Whispering Pines      327   43       40        48:43.0      6:05/K
       5    Michelle Brock                    Polkton  NC           297   46       48        51:34.0      6:27/K
       6    Kim Gue                           Gold Hill  NC         291   40       55        55:52.9      6:59/K
       7    Rebecca McKenzie                  Rockingham  NC        292   40       58        56:33.7      7:04/K
       8    Melissa Smith                     Rockingham  NC        294   43       71      1:05:08.4      8:09/K
Top

Female 50 - 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lynn Ramsey                       Mc Adenville  NC      312   59       36        47:38.3      5:57/K
       2    Glenda Ritter                     Robbins  NC           301   51       47        51:31.0      6:26/K
       3    Pamela Johnson                    Polkton  NC           310   57       59        59:03.0      7:23/K
       4    Vannessa Roesler                  Polkton  NC           308   56       62        59:41.1      7:28/K
       5    Avis Kinney                       Norwood  NC           311   59       67      1:03:24.6      7:56/K
       6    Lisa Hart                         Hickory  NC           304   55       73      1:18:33.7      9:49/K
Top

Female 65 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ann Short                         Mount Pleasant  NC    321   71       51        53:57.3      6:45/K
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Benjamin Kassel                   Davidson  NC          283   37        1        28:28.7      3:34/K
       2    Bill Shires                       Charlotte  NC         305   55        2        31:24.0      3:56/K
       3    Joshawa Huneycutt                 Albemarle  NC         253   13        3        33:42.1      4:13/K
Top

Male 19 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Beachum                    Oakboro  NC           257   16        6        35:51.8      4:29/K
       2    Logan Aldridge                    Albemarle  NC         255   15        8        38:13.2      4:47/K
       3    Reid Rutzler                      New London  NC        254   13       26        45:06.4      5:38/K
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carson Hart                       Hickory  NC           323   21        5        35:11.9      4:24/K
       2    Travis Smith                      Kannapolis  NC        268   28       21        43:40.4      5:28/K
       3    Luke Hart                         Hickory  NC           262   24       39        48:18.9      6:02/K
       4    Sherman Thomas III                Albemarle  NC         259   20       45        50:09.5      6:16/K
       5    Timmy Hartless                    Fredericksburg  VA    264   26       64      1:01:49.7      7:44/K
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wade Love                                               330   30       10        39:09.8      4:54/K
       2    Sean Pickler                      New London  NC        274   32       15        40:57.3      5:07/K
       3    Josh Jolly                        Albemarle  NC         282   37       18        42:29.7      5:19/K
       4    James Lambert                     Polkton  NC           284   37       30        46:32.5      5:49/K
Top

Male 50 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bobby Aswell Jr                   Cornelius  NC         309   57        4        34:01.1      4:15/K
       2    Richard Ellis                                           329   54        7        37:57.2      4:45/K
       3    Brenneman Thompson                Charlotte  NC         322   61       11        39:17.7      4:55/K
       4    Lee Allen                         Albemarle  NC         307   56       16        41:49.9      5:14/K
       5    Tom Torkildsen                    Matthews  NC          316   64       20        43:34.0      5:27/K
       6    Kenneth Clark                     Concord  NC           298   50       22        43:54.6      5:29/K
       7    Ritchie Hearne                    Albemarle  NC         324   61       29        45:44.5      5:43/K
       8    Danny Inman                       Greensboro  NC        325   54       31        47:03.4      5:53/K
       9    Jeff Linson                       Indian Trail          331   60       33        47:05.5      5:53/K
      10    Ronnie Robertson                  Locust  NC            313   59       34        47:29.1      5:56/K
      11    Brent Ferrell                     Denton  NC            300   51       37        47:50.4      5:59/K
      12    Evan St John                      Albemarle  NC         303   54       41        48:57.3      6:07/K
      13    John Terry                        Glen Alpine  NC       306   55       52        54:50.1      6:51/K
      14    Jeffery Moore                     Pfafftown  NC         315   61       65      1:02:16.2      7:47/K
      15    Peter Asciutto                    Albemarle  NC         314   61       66      1:03:23.7      7:55/K
      16    Robert Quinn                      Raeford  NC           302   54       74      1:19:22.5      9:55/K
Top

Male 65 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Staley                      Charlotte  NC         317   65       12        39:26.5      4:56/K
       2    Steve Shive                       Salisbury  NC         318   66       19        43:04.6      5:23/K
       3    Juan Alzate                       Monroe  NC            320   68       43        49:33.8      6:12/K
       4    Leeds Barroll                     Lexington  SC         326   68       49        51:51.4      6:29/K
       5    Keith Young                       Charlotte  NC         319   67       63      1:01:18.9      7:40/K