Y8K Hot Chocolate Run

Overall Finish List

January 04, 2020


Results by Vac & Dash Timing Team Vac & Dash

Hot Chocolate 8K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Kassel Davidson NC 283 37 M 1:Open 28:28.7 3:34/K
2 Bill Shires Charlotte NC 305 55 M 2:Open 31:24.0 3:56/K
3 Joshawa Huneycutt Albemarle NC 253 13 M 3:Open 33:42.1 4:13/K
4 Bobby Aswell Jr Cornelius NC 309 57 M 1:50-64 34:01.1 4:15/K
5 Carson Hart Hickory NC 323 21 M 1:20-29 35:11.9 4:24/K
6 Daniel Beachum Oakboro NC 257 16 M 1: 1-19 35:51.8 4:29/K
7 Richard Ellis 329 54 M 2:50-64 37:57.2 4:45/K
8 Logan Aldridge Albemarle NC 255 15 M 2: 1-19 38:13.2 4:47/K
9 Sarah Nichols Marshville NC 289 39 F 1:Open 38:14.1 4:47/K
10 Wade Love 330 30 M 1:30-39 39:09.8 4:54/K
11 Brenneman Thompson Charlotte NC 322 61 M 3:50-64 39:17.7 4:55/K
12 Steve Staley Charlotte NC 317 65 M 1:65-99 39:26.5 4:56/K
13 Jennifer Hesley Albemarle NC 280 35 F 2:Open 39:38.1 4:57/K
14 Shannon Carpenter Peachland NC 293 41 F 3:Open 39:41.7 4:58/K
15 Sean Pickler New London NC 274 32 M 2:30-39 40:57.3 5:07/K
16 Lee Allen Albemarle NC 307 56 M 4:50-64 41:49.9 5:14/K
17 Christy Pickler New London NC 273 32 F 1:30-39 41:51.5 5:14/K
18 Josh Jolly Albemarle NC 282 37 M 3:30-39 42:29.7 5:19/K
19 Steve Shive Salisbury NC 318 66 M 2:65-99 43:04.6 5:23/K
20 Tom Torkildsen Matthews NC 316 64 M 5:50-64 43:34.0 5:27/K
21 Travis Smith Kannapolis NC 268 28 M 2:20-29 43:40.4 5:28/K
22 Kenneth Clark Concord NC 298 50 M 6:50-64 43:54.6 5:29/K
23 Mckenzie Clontz Albemarle NC 251 13 F 1: 1-19 43:56.4 5:30/K
24 Lisa Preslar Oakboro NC 296 44 F 1:40-49 43:58.6 5:30/K
25 Bethany Dales Stanfield NC 258 17 F 2: 1-19 44:42.6 5:35/K
26 Reid Rutzler New London NC 254 13 M 3: 1-19 45:06.4 5:38/K
27 Mandie Condie Mount Pleasant NC 295 44 F 2:40-49 45:24.9 5:41/K
28 Gia Dunlap Albemarle NC 252 13 F 3: 1-19 45:30.5 5:41/K
29 Ritchie Hearne Albemarle NC 324 61 M 7:50-64 45:44.5 5:43/K
30 James Lambert Polkton NC 284 37 M 4:30-39 46:32.5 5:49/K
31 Danny Inman Greensboro NC 325 54 M 8:50-64 47:03.4 5:53/K
32 Nolan Bowlos Whispering Pines 328 45 F 3:40-49 47:04.1 5:53/K
33 Jeff Linson Indian Trail 331 60 M 9:50-64 47:05.5 5:53/K
34 Ronnie Robertson Locust NC 313 59 M 10:50-64 47:29.1 5:56/K
35 Vera Smith Kannapolis NC 266 27 F 1:20-29 47:32.2 5:57/K
36 Lynn Ramsey Mc Adenville NC 312 59 F 1:50-64 47:38.3 5:57/K
37 Brent Ferrell Denton NC 300 51 M 11:50-64 47:50.4 5:59/K
38 Katherine Mansfield Albemarle NC 261 21 F 2:20-29 48:03.0 6:00/K
39 Luke Hart Hickory NC 262 24 M 3:20-29 48:18.9 6:02/K
40 Jessica Bowlos Whispering Pines 327 43 F 4:40-49 48:43.0 6:05/K
41 Evan St John Albemarle NC 303 54 M 12:50-64 48:57.3 6:07/K
42 Sarah Brown Concord NC 260 21 F 3:20-29 49:22.4 6:10/K
43 Juan Alzate Monroe NC 320 68 M 3:65-99 49:33.8 6:12/K
44 Sarah Hart Hickory NC 269 29 F 4:20-29 50:07.2 6:16/K
45 Sherman Thomas III Albemarle NC 259 20 M 4:20-29 50:09.5 6:16/K
46 Tiffany Jones Norwood NC 286 38 F 2:30-39 50:56.7 6:22/K
47 Glenda Ritter Robbins NC 301 51 F 2:50-64 51:31.0 6:26/K
48 Michelle Brock Polkton NC 297 46 F 5:40-49 51:34.0 6:27/K
49 Leeds Barroll Lexington SC 326 68 M 4:65-99 51:51.4 6:29/K
50 Tonia Lambert Polkton NC 277 33 F 3:30-39 53:19.2 6:40/K
51 Ann Short Mount Pleasant NC 321 71 F 1:65-99 53:57.3 6:45/K
52 John Terry Glen Alpine NC 306 55 M 13:50-64 54:50.1 6:51/K
53 Sarah Elliott Sanford NC 271 32 F 4:30-39 55:08.5 6:54/K
54 Valerie Feezor Lexington NC 287 39 F 5:30-39 55:17.8 6:55/K
55 Kim Gue Gold Hill NC 291 40 F 6:40-49 55:52.9 6:59/K
56 Leigh Hampton Rock Hill SC 288 39 F 6:30-39 56:03.9 7:00/K
57 Pam Tyler Ellerbe NC 290 39 F 7:30-39 56:12.3 7:02/K
58 Rebecca McKenzie Rockingham NC 292 40 F 7:40-49 56:33.7 7:04/K
59 Pamela Johnson Polkton NC 310 57 F 3:50-64 59:03.0 7:23/K
60 Hannah Claiborne Albemarle NC 278 34 F 8:30-39 59:14.8 7:24/K
61 Sai Xiong Albemarle NC 281 35 F 9:30-39 59:15.3 7:24/K
62 Vannessa Roesler Polkton NC 308 56 F 4:50-64 59:41.1 7:28/K
63 Keith Young Charlotte NC 319 67 M 5:65-99 1:01:18.9 7:40/K
64 Timmy Hartless Fredericksburg VA 264 26 M 5:20-29 1:01:49.7 7:44/K
65 Jeffery Moore Pfafftown NC 315 61 M 14:50-64 1:02:16.2 7:47/K
66 Peter Asciutto Albemarle NC 314 61 M 15:50-64 1:03:23.7 7:55/K
67 Avis Kinney Norwood NC 311 59 F 5:50-64 1:03:24.6 7:56/K
68 Sarah Inman Fredericksburg VA 270 29 F 5:20-29 1:03:34.0 7:57/K
69 Rene Anderson Rockingham NC 285 38 F 10:30-39 1:03:52.2 7:59/K
70 Maegan Sloan Locust NC 267 28 F 6:20-29 1:04:11.6 8:01/K
71 Melissa Smith Rockingham NC 294 43 F 8:40-49 1:05:08.4 8:09/K
72 Dorothy Hart Hickory NC 265 27 F 7:20-29 1:17:12.3 9:39/K
73 Lisa Hart Hickory NC 304 55 F 6:50-64 1:18:33.7 9:49/K
74 Robert Quinn Raeford NC 302 54 M 16:50-64 1:19:22.5 9:55/K