Red Carpet 5k Race

Red Carpet Age Groups

February 09, 2020


Results by Vac & Dash Timing Team Vac & Dash


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Hesley                   Albemarle  NC         491   35        8        22:52.9      7:23/M
       2    Mckenzie Clontz                   Albemarle  NC         455   13       12        25:14.0      8:08/M
       3    Becca Hudson                      Mc Bee  SC            469   45       13        25:23.6      8:11/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jackson Price                     Salisbury  NC         913   17        1        20:28.5      6:36/M
       2    Ethan Ashton                                            970   14        2        21:06.0      6:48/M
       3    Andrew Parker                     Mc Bee  SC            476   52        3        21:27.9      6:55/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gia Dunlap                                              980   13       15        25:33.6      8:15/M
       2    Leigha Clarke                                           977   11       51        33:44.5     10:53/M
       3    Addysen Culp                      Albemarle  NC         954   12       64        36:28.4     11:46/M
       4    Caroline Drake                    Wadesboro  NC         956   11       70        38:15.3     12:20/M
       5    Lawsen Culp                       Albemarle  NC         955   10       87        47:37.3     15:22/M
       6    no name                                                 981    0       97        57:05.6     18:25/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Talen Hinesley                                          974   12        5        22:13.1      7:10/M
       2    Reid Rutzler                      New London  NC        457   13        6        22:29.7      7:15/M
       3    Davain Horne                      New London  NC        962   13       14        25:28.4      8:13/M
       4    Jeffrey Gardiner                  Albemarle  NC         958   14       21        26:40.0      8:36/M
       5    Alex Rodriguez                    Kannapolis  NC        912   11       81        41:50.2     13:30/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Destiny Brown                     Mt. Giliead  NC       968   16       37        30:41.6      9:54/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashton Riedel                     Albemarle  NC         960   16        4        22:04.2      7:07/M
       2    Logan Aldridge                    Albemarle  NC         458   15        7        22:48.2      7:21/M
       3    Henrique Colla                    Albemarle  NC         959   17       18        25:56.7      8:22/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kayla Aiton                       Mount Pleasant  NC    914   26       45        32:18.7     10:25/M
       2    Maegan Sloan                      Locust  NC            916   28       59        35:30.6     11:27/M
       3    Amanda Aplin                      Albemarle  NC         915   28       95        53:11.0     17:09/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carrie Honeycutt                  Albemarle  NC         466   37       22        26:45.2      8:38/M
       2    Brittany Ward                     Albemarle  NC         461   32       33        29:49.6      9:37/M
       3    Sara Huneycutt                    Albemarle  NC         921   36       38        30:48.4      9:56/M
       4    Jazmine Byers                     Richfield  NC         917   30       47        32:50.2     10:35/M
       5    Kathleen Christensen              Waxhaw  NC            919   34       49        33:17.5     10:44/M
       6    Pam Tyler                         Ellerbe  NC           924   39       55        34:40.6     11:11/M
       7    Terri Powell                      Charlotte  NC         922   37       58        35:26.9     11:26/M
       8    Karen Griffin                     Stanfield  NC         467   38       65        36:29.9     11:46/M
       9    Shelly Lee                        Albemarle  NC         464   34       76        40:45.9     13:09/M
      10    Amy Alley                         Albemarle  NC         465   36       83        45:29.7     14:40/M
      11    Amanda Frashuer                   Locust  NC            462   33       89        48:26.5     15:37/M
      12    Michele Morton                    Albemarle  NC         923   38       98        57:44.2     18:37/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zach Evans                        Mount Pleasant  NC    463   34       68        37:15.0     12:01/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jody Price                        Salisbury  NC         932   47       25        27:26.8      8:51/M
       2    Jessica Bowlus                    Carthage  NC          928   43       28        28:52.7      9:19/M
       3    Michele Limberlake                                      969   40       31        29:13.2      9:25/M
       4    Kristin Wyatt                                           972   49       35        30:14.0      9:45/M
       5    Rebecca McKenzie                  Rockingham  NC        925   40       46        32:35.6     10:31/M
       6    Rebecca Carter                                          979   41       48        33:17.2     10:44/M
       7    Sherrie Jenks                     Rockingham  NC        931   46       50        33:32.6     10:49/M
       8    Haydee Brown                      Mt. Gilead  NC        967   43       53        33:55.4     10:56/M
       9    Jill Hatley                       Albemarle  NC         926   41       61        35:43.5     11:31/M
      10    Beverly Larue                     Albemarle  NC         933   48       62        36:08.9     11:39/M
      11    Melissa Smith                     Rockingham  NC        929   43       72        38:54.4     12:33/M
      12    Wendy McGuire                     Kannapolis  NC        927   42       80        41:49.8     13:29/M
      13    Rachael Miller                    Rockwell  NC          978   49       82        42:16.4     13:38/M
      14    Porcha Packer                                           971   41       86        47:26.9     15:18/M
      15    Heather Kerner                                          975   40       88        48:11.0     15:33/M
      16    Kristen Huneycutt                 Albemarle  NC         957   41       96        53:14.7     17:10/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Britney                     Albemarle  NC         472   49       10        24:18.0      7:50/M
       2    Steven Yost                       Mount Pleasant  NC    471   47       20        26:12.0      8:27/M
       3    Anthony Maness                    Robbins  NC           470   47       32        29:28.5      9:30/M
       4    David Holmes                      Concord  NC           934   49       34        30:13.6      9:45/M
       5    Nolan Bowlus                      Carthage  NC          930   45       52        33:46.5     10:54/M
       6    Mike Hatley                       Albemarle  NC         468   42       60        35:42.5     11:31/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jackie Ferguson                   Fayetteville  NC      474   51       24        27:16.1      8:48/M
       2    Carolyn Johnson                   Stanfield  NC         961   52       27        28:19.0      9:08/M
       3    Wendy Griffin                     Albemarle  NC         478   53       39        30:49.6      9:56/M
       4    Gretchen Kalamatas                Albemarle  NC         475   51       40        31:17.7     10:05/M
       5    Angela Bennett                    Albemarle  NC         486   59       41        31:26.3     10:08/M
       6    Denis Coruzzi                     Concord  NC           937   54       42        31:34.0     10:11/M
       7    Pamela Johnson                    Polkton  NC           485   57       54        34:29.8     11:07/M
       8    Vanesa Roesler                                          976   57       63        36:10.3     11:40/M
       9    Sherry Bernstein                  Concord  NC           483   57       66        37:04.6     11:57/M
      10    Laura Downing                     New London  NC        479   54       74        39:30.5     12:45/M
      11    Jackie Desantis                   Albemarle  NC         484   57       77        40:58.6     13:13/M
      12    Ivy Deaton                        Mount Pleasant  NC    473   50       79        41:49.0     13:29/M
      13    Vickie Barfield                   Ladson  SC            943   57       84        47:22.9     15:17/M
      14    Bre Osborne                       Troy  NC              940   55       85        47:25.9     15:18/M
      15    Jeanne Williamson                 Albemarle  NC         482   55       90        49:54.1     16:06/M
      16    Tracy McMillin                    Salisbury  NC         965   50       92        50:40.4     16:21/M
      17    Donna Misenheimer                 Albemarle  NC         945   57       93        51:11.4     16:31/M
      18    Holly Walton                      Monroe  NC            939   54       94        51:40.3     16:40/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tony Rouse                        West End  NC          941   55       11        24:51.4      8:01/M
       2    Tommy Tucker                      Norlina  NC           963   57       16        25:39.1      8:16/M
       3    Richard Walton                    Monroe  NC            936   53       19        26:02.7      8:24/M
       4    Scott Linker                      Concord  NC           935   50       23        27:07.6      8:45/M
       5    Evan St John                      Albemarle  NC         480   54       26        28:10.7      9:05/M
       6    Timothy Roth                      Kannapolis  NC        942   56       43        31:49.9     10:16/M
       7    Dennis Pope                       Concord  NC           938   54       57        35:18.8     11:23/M
       8    Randy Miller                      Salisbury  NC         946   58       71        38:23.8     12:23/M
       9    Thaddeus Downing                  New London  NC        477   53       73        39:11.4     12:38/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sharon Earnhardt                  Salisbury  NC         947   60       67        37:11.1     12:00/M
       2    Tonya Ligon                       Concord  NC           489   62       69        38:00.2     12:15/M
       3    Susan Blalock                     Albemarle  NC         973   60       75        40:19.2     13:00/M
       4    Kate Shannon                      Winston Salem  NC     964   60       78        41:03.3     13:15/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brenneman Thompson                Charlotte  NC         488   61        9        24:04.6      7:46/M
       2    Steve Shive                       Salisbury  NC         950   66       17        25:50.8      8:20/M
       3    Tim Bennett                       Albemarle  NC         487   60       29        29:04.3      9:23/M
       4    Chris Fish                        Stanfield  NC         949   61       30        29:07.2      9:24/M
       5    Juan Alzate                       Monroe  NC            953   68       36        30:25.5      9:49/M
       6    Dave Stanford                     Badin  NC             490   63       56        34:54.4     11:15/M
       7    John McMillin                     Salisbury  NC         966   64       91        50:39.5     16:20/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ann Short                         Mount Pleasant  NC    951   71       44        31:59.5     10:19/M