Vac & Dash Groundhog Day 2.2-Mile Classic

Groundhog Day 5K Overall

February 02, 2020


Results by Vac & Dash Timing Team Vac & Dash
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
1 Bobby Aswell Charlotte NC 367 M 1:Open GH 14:04.0 6:24/M
2 David Shields Salisbury NC 352 57 M 2:Open GH 14:08.2 6:25/M
3 Logan Aldridge Albemarle NC 370 M 3:Open TR 14:19.3 6:30/M
4 Ashton Riedel Albemarle 349 16 M 4:Open GH 14:41.8 6:40/M
5 Andrew Parker Mc Bee SC 422 52 M 5:Open TR 14:44.4 6:42/M
6 Reid Rutzler New London NC 423 13 M 6:Open TR 15:35.9 7:05/M
7 Jennifer Hesley Albemarle 431 99 F 1:Open TR 15:38.8 7:06/M
8 Sean Pickler New London NC 361 32 M 7:Open GH 15:47.3 7:10/M
9 Mckenzie Clontz Albemarle NC 405 13 F 2:Open TR 16:11.8 7:21/M
10 Blake Hatley Oakboro NC 339 10 M 8:Open GH 16:14.5 7:23/M
11 Richard Ellis 371 M 9:Open GH 16:15.4 7:23/M
12 Christy Pickler New London NC 360 32 F 3:Open GH 16:16.9 7:24/M
13 Brenneman Thompson Charlotte NC 437 61 M 10:Open TR 16:35.3 7:32/M
14 Jason Britney Albemarle NC 404 49 M 1: 1-99 TR 16:46.8 7:37/M
15 Horne Davian New London NC 362 13 M 2: 1-99 GH 17:10.4 7:48/M
16 Gia Dunlap Albemarle NC 408 13 F 4:Open TR 17:14.5 7:50/M
17 Becca Hudson Mc Bee SC 416 45 F 5:Open TR 17:33.4 7:59/M
18 David Brown Albemarle NC 333 53 M 3: 1-99 GH 17:34.9 7:59/M
19 Jackie Ferguson Fayetteville NC 411 51 F 6:Open TR 17:52.1 8:07/M
20 Jeff Linson Indian Trail 374 M 1: 0- 0 GH 17:55.3 8:09/M
21 Steven Yost Mount Pleasant NC 434 47 M 4: 1-99 TR 17:59.2 8:10/M
22 Peyton McKenzie Albemarle NC 345 11 M 5: 1-99 GH 18:04.6 8:13/M
23 Eli Hatley Oakboro NC 340 8 M 6: 1-99 GH 18:04.9 8:13/M
24 Carrie Honeycutt Albemarle NC 415 37 F 7:Open TR 18:06.2 8:14/M
25 Ted Thompson Norwood NC 354 31 M 7: 1-99 GH 18:07.5 8:14/M
26 Ritchie Hearne Albemarle NC 365 61 M 8: 1-99 GH 18:15.0 8:18/M
27 Evan St John Albemarle NC 424 54 M 9: 1-99 TR 18:33.6 8:26/M
28 Anthony Maness Robbins NC 419 47 M 10: 1-99 TR 18:57.1 8:37/M
29 Cooper Wilson 368 M 2: 0- 0 GH 19:20.9 8:47/M
30 Kathleen Christiansen 373 F 8:Open GH 19:30.1 8:52/M
31 Tim Bennett Albemarle NC 402 60 M 11: 1-99 TR 19:34.2 8:54/M
32 Donna Nicholson Wallace NC 348 61 F 9:Open GH 19:37.6 8:55/M
33 Tiffany Eudy Concord NC 337 30 F 10:Open GH 20:04.7 9:07/M
34 Brittany Begert Oakboro NC 332 33 F 1: 1-99 GH 20:13.7 9:11/M
35 Brittany Ward Albemarle NC 436 32 F 2: 1-99 TR 20:22.5 9:15/M
36 Patty Sheilds 369 F 1: 0- 0 GH 21:04.2 9:35/M
37 Megan Culp Albemarle NC 336 24 F 3: 1-99 GH 21:18.2 9:41/M
38 Laura Christiansen 372 F 2: 0- 0 GH 21:23.4 9:43/M
39 Angela Bennett Albemarle NC 401 59 F 4: 1-99 TR 21:46.5 9:54/M
40 Pamela Johnson Polkton NC 417 57 F 5: 1-99 TR 22:18.0 10:08/M
41 Addysen Culp Albemarle NC 335 12 F 6: 1-99 GH 22:19.8 10:09/M
42 Mike Hatley Albemarle NC 414 42 M 12: 1-99 TR 22:37.8 10:17/M
43 Jill Hatley Albemarle NC 356 41 F 7: 1-99 GH 22:39.0 10:18/M
44 Brooke Thompson Norwood NC 353 30 F 8: 1-99 GH 22:43.8 10:20/M
45 Karen Griffin Stanfield NC 413 38 F 9: 1-99 TR 22:45.1 10:20/M
46 Lisa Brown Albemarle NC 334 50 F 10: 1-99 GH 22:57.9 10:26/M
47 Diane White Annandale VA 355 66 F 11: 1-99 GH 23:05.6 10:30/M
48 Jeffery Moore Pfafftown NC 347 61 M 13: 1-99 GH 24:17.8 11:02/M
49 Dave Stanford Badin NC 425 63 M 14: 1-99 TR 24:49.0 11:17/M
50 Amy Alley Albemarle NC 400 36 F 12: 1-99 TR 25:06.1 11:25/M
51 Victoria Heater Kannapolis NC 343 47 F 13: 1-99 GH 25:09.4 11:26/M
52 Tammie Langley Kannapolis NC 344 46 F 14: 1-99 GH 25:09.7 11:26/M
53 Jamie Morris-Haley Charlotte NC 420 55 F 15: 1-99 TR 25:52.5 11:45/M
54 Sherry Bernstein Concord NC 438 57 F 16: 1-99 TR 25:57.9 11:48/M
55 Tonya Ligon Concord NC 432 62 F 17: 1-99 TR 26:23.3 12:00/M
56 Shawn Hatley Oakboro NC 342 41 M 15: 1-99 GH 26:55.0 12:14/M
57 Jenny Hatley Oakboro NC 341 42 F 18: 1-99 GH 26:55.3 12:14/M
58 Adam Frashuer Locust NC 363 35 M 16: 1-99 GH 26:57.4 12:15/M
59 Zach Evans Mount Pleasant NC 410 34 M 17: 1-99 TR 27:10.2 12:21/M
60 Kennedy Smith Albemarle NC 364 10 F 19: 1-99 GH 28:00.3 12:44/M
61 Gretchen Kalamatas Albemarle NC 430 51 F 20: 1-99 TR 28:00.7 12:44/M
62 Wendy Griffin Albemarle NC 429 53 F 21: 1-99 TR 28:01.0 12:44/M
63 Amanda Frashuer Locust NC 412 33 F 22: 1-99 TR 28:06.0 12:46/M
64 Jackie Desantis Albemarle NC 407 57 F 23: 1-99 TR 28:07.8 12:47/M
65 Shelly Lee Albemarle NC 418 34 F 24: 1-99 TR 28:08.7 12:47/M
66 Ivy Deaton Mount Pleasant NC 406 50 F 25: 1-99 TR 29:04.6 13:13/M
67 Rachael Miller Rockwell NC 435 49 F 26: 1-99 TR 29:58.2 13:37/M
68 Charlotte Sammons Rockwell 351 8 F 27: 1-99 GH 31:40.2 14:24/M
69 Bonnie Sammons Rockwell NC 350 35 F 28: 1-99 GH 31:40.7 14:24/M
70 Shea Evans Mount Pleasant NC 409 31 F 29: 1-99 TR 32:20.1 14:42/M
71 Jeanne Williamson Albemarle NC 426 55 F 30: 1-99 TR 35:41.2 16:13/M
72 Larkin Webb Ellerbe NC 358 4 M 18: 1-99 GH 37:18.5 16:57/M
73 Olivia Webb Ellerbe NC 359 35 F 31: 1-99 GH 37:20.0 16:58/M
74 Brett Webb Ellerbe NC 357 36 M 19: 1-99 GH 37:20.4 16:58/M
75 Karen Grochowsky Albemarle NC 338 52 F 32: 1-99 GH 39:56.4 18:09/M
76 Gscott Vandergriff Fayettville NC 366 M 3: 0- 0 GH 40:10.0 18:15/M
77 Stephanie Orr Mount Pleasant NC 421 32 F 33: 1-99 TR 40:20.3 18:20/M
78 Jennifer Miller Albemarle NC 346 46 F 34: 1-99 GH 40:21.7 18:20/M