Red Carpet 5k Race

Red Carpet Overall

February 09, 2020


Results by Vac & Dash Timing Team Vac & Dash
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Price Salisbury NC 913 17 M 1:15-19 5k 20:28.5 6:36/M
2 Ethan Ashton 970 14 M 1: 0-14 5k 21:06.0 6:48/M
3 Andrew Parker Mc Bee SC 476 52 M 1:50-59 5k 21:27.9 6:55/M
4 Ashton Riedel Albemarle NC 960 16 M 2:15-19 5k 22:04.2 7:07/M
5 Talen Hinesley 974 12 M 2: 0-14 5k 22:13.1 7:10/M
6 Reid Rutzler New London NC 457 13 M 3: 0-14 5k 22:29.7 7:15/M
7 Logan Aldridge Albemarle NC 458 15 M 3:15-19 5k 22:48.2 7:21/M
8 Jennifer Hesley Albemarle NC 491 35 F 1:30-39 5k 22:52.9 7:23/M
9 Brenneman Thompson Charlotte NC 488 61 M 1:60-69 5k 24:04.6 7:46/M
10 Jason Britney Albemarle NC 472 49 M 1:40-49 5k 24:18.0 7:50/M
11 Tony Rouse West End NC 941 55 M 2:50-59 5k 24:51.4 8:01/M
12 Mckenzie Clontz Albemarle NC 455 13 F 1: 0-14 5k 25:14.0 8:08/M
13 Becca Hudson Mc Bee SC 469 45 F 1:40-49 5k 25:23.6 8:11/M
14 Davain Horne New London NC 962 13 M 4: 0-14 5k 25:28.4 8:13/M
15 Gia Dunlap 980 13 F 2: 0-14 5k 25:33.6 8:15/M
16 Tommy Tucker Norlina NC 963 57 M 3:50-59 5k 25:39.1 8:16/M
17 Steve Shive Salisbury NC 950 66 M 2:60-69 5k 25:50.8 8:20/M
18 Henrique Colla Albemarle NC 959 17 M 4:15-19 5k 25:56.7 8:22/M
19 Richard Walton Monroe NC 936 53 M 4:50-59 5k 26:02.7 8:24/M
20 Steven Yost Mount Pleasant NC 471 47 M 2:40-49 5k 26:12.0 8:27/M
21 Jeffrey Gardiner Albemarle NC 958 14 M 5: 0-14 5k 26:40.0 8:36/M
22 Carrie Honeycutt Albemarle NC 466 37 F 2:30-39 5k 26:45.2 8:38/M
23 Scott Linker Concord NC 935 50 M 5:50-59 5k 27:07.6 8:45/M
24 Jackie Ferguson Fayetteville NC 474 51 F 1:50-59 5k 27:16.1 8:48/M
25 Jody Price Salisbury NC 932 47 F 2:40-49 5k 27:26.8 8:51/M
26 Evan St John Albemarle NC 480 54 M 6:50-59 5k 28:10.7 9:05/M
27 Carolyn Johnson Stanfield NC 961 52 F 2:50-59 5k 28:19.0 9:08/M
28 Jessica Bowlus Carthage NC 928 43 F 3:40-49 5k 28:52.7 9:19/M
29 Tim Bennett Albemarle NC 487 60 M 3:60-69 5k 29:04.3 9:23/M
30 Chris Fish Stanfield NC 949 61 M 4:60-69 5k 29:07.2 9:24/M
31 Michele Limberlake 969 40 F 4:40-49 5k 29:13.2 9:25/M
32 Anthony Maness Robbins NC 470 47 M 3:40-49 5k 29:28.5 9:30/M
33 Brittany Ward Albemarle NC 461 32 F 3:30-39 5k 29:49.6 9:37/M
34 David Holmes Concord NC 934 49 M 4:40-49 5k 30:13.6 9:45/M
35 Kristin Wyatt 972 49 F 5:40-49 5k 30:14.0 9:45/M
36 Juan Alzate Monroe NC 953 68 M 5:60-69 5k 30:25.5 9:49/M
37 Destiny Brown Mt. Giliead NC 968 16 F 1:15-19 5k 30:41.6 9:54/M
38 Sara Huneycutt Albemarle NC 921 36 F 4:30-39 5k 30:48.4 9:56/M
39 Wendy Griffin Albemarle NC 478 53 F 3:50-59 5k 30:49.6 9:56/M
40 Gretchen Kalamatas Albemarle NC 475 51 F 4:50-59 5k 31:17.7 10:05/M
41 Angela Bennett Albemarle NC 486 59 F 5:50-59 5k 31:26.3 10:08/M
42 Denis Coruzzi Concord NC 937 54 F 6:50-59 5k 31:34.0 10:11/M
43 Timothy Roth Kannapolis NC 942 56 M 7:50-59 5k 31:49.9 10:16/M
44 Ann Short Mount Pleasant NC 951 71 F 1:70-99 5k 31:59.5 10:19/M
45 Kayla Aiton Mount Pleasant NC 914 26 F 1:20-29 5k 32:18.7 10:25/M
46 Rebecca McKenzie Rockingham NC 925 40 F 6:40-49 5k 32:35.6 10:31/M
47 Jazmine Byers Richfield NC 917 30 F 5:30-39 5k 32:50.2 10:35/M
48 Rebecca Carter 979 41 F 7:40-49 5k 33:17.2 10:44/M
49 Kathleen Christensen Waxhaw NC 919 34 F 6:30-39 5k 33:17.5 10:44/M
50 Sherrie Jenks Rockingham NC 931 46 F 8:40-49 5k 33:32.6 10:49/M
51 Leigha Clarke 977 11 F 3: 0-14 5k 33:44.5 10:53/M
52 Nolan Bowlus Carthage NC 930 45 M 5:40-49 5k 33:46.5 10:54/M
53 Haydee Brown Mt. Gilead NC 967 43 F 9:40-49 5k 33:55.4 10:56/M
54 Pamela Johnson Polkton NC 485 57 F 7:50-59 5k 34:29.8 11:07/M
55 Pam Tyler Ellerbe NC 924 39 F 7:30-39 5k 34:40.6 11:11/M
56 Dave Stanford Badin NC 490 63 M 6:60-69 5k 34:54.4 11:15/M
57 Dennis Pope Concord NC 938 54 M 8:50-59 5k 35:18.8 11:23/M
58 Terri Powell Charlotte NC 922 37 F 8:30-39 5k 35:26.9 11:26/M
59 Maegan Sloan Locust NC 916 28 F 2:20-29 5k 35:30.6 11:27/M
60 Mike Hatley Albemarle NC 468 42 M 6:40-49 5k 35:42.5 11:31/M
61 Jill Hatley Albemarle NC 926 41 F 10:40-49 5k 35:43.5 11:31/M
62 Beverly Larue Albemarle NC 933 48 F 11:40-49 5k 36:08.9 11:39/M
63 Vanesa Roesler 976 57 F 8:50-59 5k 36:10.3 11:40/M
64 Addysen Culp Albemarle NC 954 12 F 4: 0-14 5k 36:28.4 11:46/M
65 Karen Griffin Stanfield NC 467 38 F 9:30-39 5k 36:29.9 11:46/M
66 Sherry Bernstein Concord NC 483 57 F 9:50-59 5k 37:04.6 11:57/M
67 Sharon Earnhardt Salisbury NC 947 60 F 1:60-69 5k 37:11.1 12:00/M
68 Zach Evans Mount Pleasant NC 463 34 M 1:30-39 5k 37:15.0 12:01/M
69 Tonya Ligon Concord NC 489 62 F 2:60-69 5k 38:00.2 12:15/M
70 Caroline Drake Wadesboro NC 956 11 F 5: 0-14 5k 38:15.3 12:20/M
71 Randy Miller Salisbury NC 946 58 M 9:50-59 5k 38:23.8 12:23/M
72 Melissa Smith Rockingham NC 929 43 F 12:40-49 5k 38:54.4 12:33/M
73 Thaddeus Downing New London NC 477 53 M 10:50-59 5k 39:11.4 12:38/M
74 Laura Downing New London NC 479 54 F 10:50-59 5k 39:30.5 12:45/M
75 Susan Blalock Albemarle NC 973 60 F 3:60-69 5k 40:19.2 13:00/M
76 Shelly Lee Albemarle NC 464 34 F 10:30-39 5k 40:45.9 13:09/M
77 Jackie Desantis Albemarle NC 484 57 F 11:50-59 5k 40:58.6 13:13/M
78 Kate Shannon Winston Salem NC 964 60 F 4:60-69 5k 41:03.3 13:15/M
79 Ivy Deaton Mount Pleasant NC 473 50 F 12:50-59 5k 41:49.0 13:29/M
80 Wendy McGuire Kannapolis NC 927 42 F 13:40-49 5k 41:49.8 13:29/M
81 Alex Rodriguez Kannapolis NC 912 11 M 6: 0-14 5k 41:50.2 13:30/M
82 Rachael Miller Rockwell NC 978 49 F 14:40-49 5k 42:16.4 13:38/M
83 Amy Alley Albemarle NC 465 36 F 11:30-39 5k 45:29.7 14:40/M
84 Vickie Barfield Ladson SC 943 57 F 13:50-59 5k 47:22.9 15:17/M
85 Bre Osborne Troy NC 940 55 F 14:50-59 5k 47:25.9 15:18/M
86 Porcha Packer 971 41 F 15:40-49 5k 47:26.9 15:18/M
87 Lawsen Culp Albemarle NC 955 10 F 6: 0-14 5k 47:37.3 15:22/M
88 Heather Kerner 975 40 F 16:40-49 5k 48:11.0 15:33/M
89 Amanda Frashuer Locust NC 462 33 F 12:30-39 5k 48:26.5 15:37/M
90 Jeanne Williamson Albemarle NC 482 55 F 15:50-59 5k 49:54.1 16:06/M
91 John McMillin Salisbury NC 966 64 M 7:60-69 5k 50:39.5 16:20/M
92 Tracy McMillin Salisbury NC 965 50 F 16:50-59 5k 50:40.4 16:21/M
93 Donna Misenheimer Albemarle NC 945 57 F 17:50-59 5k 51:11.4 16:31/M
94 Holly Walton Monroe NC 939 54 F 18:50-59 5k 51:40.3 16:40/M
95 Amanda Aplin Albemarle NC 915 28 F 3:20-29 5k 53:11.0 17:09/M
96 Kristen Huneycutt Albemarle NC 957 41 F 17:40-49 5k 53:14.7 17:10/M
97 no name 981 0 F 7: 0-14 5k 57:05.6 18:25/M
98 Michele Morton Albemarle NC 923 38 F 13:30-39 5k 57:44.2 18:37/M